Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

AFL Noyes

AFL Noyes OTDRs



Sub Categories

OFL 280 Series

OFL 250 Series

OFL 200 Series

OFL-100 Series

M600 Series

M200 Series

M100 Series

CS260 Series

OTDR's   >   AFL Noyes Page [ 1 ] 2   |   List All Items  

AFL Noyes OFL 280-100 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM
2I50 - AFL Noyes OFL 280-100 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM

AFL NOYES OFL 280-100 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm FlexTester OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 34 / 32 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Dual-wavelength testing at 1310 and 1550 nm is normally sufficient to certify point-to-point or FTTx (PON) networks and detect macro bends.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFL280 OFL 280 OFL-280 OFL-280-100

Noyes OFL-280-100 OFL 280-100 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25208


Price: $3,795.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES CS260 SM Fiber PON OTDR w/ VFL
3P12 - AFL NOYES CS260 SM Fiber PON OTDR w/ VFL

NOYES CS260 SingleMode 1625nm Fiber PON OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1625 nm : 35 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CS 260 CS260-10

Noyes CS260 CS 260 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21857


Price: $3,295.00

 Add to cart
Noyes M600 SM MM Fiber OTDR M600-K-QUAD
3P03 - Noyes M600 SM MM Fiber OTDR M600-K-QUAD

Noyes M600 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR
M600-K-QUAD

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 21 / 23dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 26dB

Based on the shape of the trace the M600 can locate and analyze fiber link "events" such as connections, splices, bends, and breaks.

Includes Keyboard, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M 600 M-600 M600-QUAD

Noyes M600-K-QUAD M600 K QUAD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15611


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes 460-M600-MM/SM Network Simulator
3P08 - AFL Noyes 460-M600-MM/SM Network Simulator

Noyes 460-M600-MM/SM Network Simulator

For Use With Noyes M600 OTDR Mainframe
(M600 Mainframe Not Included In Sale)

460-M600 460 M600

Noyes 460-M600-MM/SM 460M600MM/SM Network Simulator Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17840


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OFL 200 SM OTDR w/ VFL Option
4B05 - AFL Noyes OFL 200 SM OTDR w/ VFL Option

AFL NOYES OFL 200 SingleMode 1550nm OTDR w/ VFL Option

Dynamic Range:
1550 nm : 24 dB

In its Full Auto mode, the OFL 200 measures fiber length and sets range, pulse width, and averaging time automatically.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFL200 OFL-200

Noyes OFL-200 OFL 200 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25300


Price: $1,395.00

 Add to cart
Noyes M600 Mini OTDR Replacement Battery Pack
7BM600 - Noyes M600 Mini OTDR Replacement Battery Pack
NEW Replacement Battery Pack for M600 Mini OTDR
Price: $125.00

 Add to cart
AC Adapter for Noyes OFL 100-HR
7AOFL100HR - AC Adapter for Noyes OFL 100-HR
New AC Power Adapter For Noyes OFL 100-HR
Price: $64.99

 Add to cart
AC Adapter for Noyes M600 Mini OTDR
7AM600 - AC Adapter for Noyes M600 Mini OTDR
New AC Power Adapter For Noyes M600 Mini OTDR
Price: $49.99

 Add to cart
AC Adapter/Charger For Noyes OFL 280 OTDR
7AOFL280 - AC Adapter/Charger For Noyes OFL 280 OTDR
New AC Adapter/Charger For Noyes OFL 280 FlexTester OTDR
Price: $44.95

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES M100-K-QUAD Fiber Optic SM MM OTDR w VFL
3P05 - AFL NOYES M100-K-QUAD Fiber Optic SM MM OTDR w VFL

AFL NOYES M100-K-QUAD Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range
850 / 1300 nm : 21 / 23 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M100 M 100

Noyes M100-K-QUAD M 100-K-QUAD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22794


Price: Contact Sales
Noyes OFL 100-HR Multimode OTDR W/ Laptop
3P02 - Noyes OFL 100-HR Multimode OTDR W/ Laptop
Noyes OFL 100-HR Multimode OTDR W/ Laptop OFL 100-HR OTDR Multimode 850nm

Noyes OFL-100 HR OFL 100 HR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes M600 MM Fiber Mini OTDR
3P01 - AFL Noyes M600 MM Fiber Mini OTDR

Noyes M 600 Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range:
850nm/1300nm : 21dB/23dB

Based on the shape of the trace the M600 can locate and analyze fiber link "events" such as connections, splices, bends, and breaks.

Noyes M600 M 600 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Keyboard, Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OFL 250 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM
2I25 - AFL Noyes OFL 250 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM

AFL NOYES OFL 250 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFL250 OFL-250

Noyes OFL 250 OFL250 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21498


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES M100-K-SM Singlemode Fiber OTDR
2I37 - AFL NOYES M100-K-SM Singlemode Fiber OTDR

NOYES M100-K-SM Singlemode 1310nm/1550 Fiber OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 26/ 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

M100 M 100 M100-K

Noyes M100-K-SM M100KSM OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES M200-K-SM Singlemode Fiber OTDR
2I42 - AFL NOYES M200-K-SM Singlemode Fiber OTDR

NOYES M200-K-SM Singlemode 1310nm/1550 Fiber OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 26/26 dB

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

M200

Noyes M200-K-SM M200KSM OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL
3P06 - AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL

NOYES M200-K-QUAD SingleMode 1310/1550nm & MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

 

M200 M 200

Noyes M200-K-QUAD M200KQUAD OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24565


Price: Contact Sales
FiTeL S122A Fusion Splicer &  AFL Noyes M200 OTDR
3K88 - FiTeL S122A Fusion Splicer & AFL Noyes M200 OTDR

FiTeL S122A Handheld Singlemode Multimode V-groove Fusion Splicer &

NOYES M200-K-QUAD Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 26/26 dB
850/1300 nm : 22/22 dB

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

This Fusion Splicer Is Perfect For Field Use, Includes 52" Extendable Tripod!

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Cases, & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Sumitomo Type-25e Fusion Splicer & Noyes M200 OTDR
3k87 - Sumitomo Type-25e Fusion Splicer & Noyes M200 OTDR

Sumitomo Type-25e QMS-02E Singlemode & Multimode Fusion Splicer
&
NOYES M200-K-QUAD Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

Includes Sumitomo FC-6S High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed

BC# 15963 15964 17502


Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES M210 QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ PM VFL
3P07 - AFL NOYES M210 QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ PM VFL

NOYES M210 QUAD Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR With Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 30 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 26 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M210 M 210 M200 200

Noyes M210 OTDR Mainframe M 210 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21456


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes OFL 280-103 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM
2i60 - AFL Noyes OFL 280-103 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM

AFL NOYES OFL 280-103 SingleMode 1310/1550/1625nm FlexTester OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter

Dynamic Range
1310/1550/1625 nm : 34/32/28 dB

Power Meter
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm
1650nm

Dual-wavelength testing at 1310 and 1550 nm is normally sufficient to certify point-to-point or FTTx (PON) networks and detect macro bends.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

OFL280 OFL 280 OFL-280 OFL-280-103

Noyes OFL-280-103 OFL 280-103 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14165


Price: Contact Sales
 
26 Items Found in OTDR's AFL Noyes - 2 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

OFL 280 Series

OFL 250 Series

OFL 200 Series

OFL-100 Series

M600 Series

M200 Series

M100 Series

CS260 Series

Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter