Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Acterna JDSU Wavetek

Acterna JDSU Wavetek OTDRs



Sub Categories

T-BERD / MTS 8000 Series

T-BERD 6000A Series

T-BERD / MTS 6000 Series

T-BERD / MTS 4000 Series

T-BERD 2000 Series

MTS-5200e Series

MTS-5100eo Series

MTS-5100e Series

MTS-5100 Series

Flash Series

OTDR's   >   Acterna JDSU Wavetek Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5   |   List All Items  

JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL
3L35 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL

JDSU T-BERD 6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe
&
JDSU 8146 SRL Short Range LAN Singlemode Multimode Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 24 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Distance Range:
Multimode : Up to 80 km
Singlemode : Up To 380 km

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 6000 8146 SRL T-BERD6000 8146SRL OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25230 25229


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 8000 Singlemode OTDR w/ 8126 SR
2W07 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 Singlemode OTDR w/ 8126 SR

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/
JDSU 8126 SR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 33 dB

This is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000

JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 SR T-BERD-8000 8126-SR SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24576 24645


Price: $5,795.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD MTS 4000 4126 LM SM OTDR
TU11 - JDSU T-BERD MTS 4000 4126 LM SM OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 4000 / MTS-4000 Multiple Services Test Platform w/
JDSU 4126 LM SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 30 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD-4000 TBERD MTS4000

Acterna JDSU MTS 4000 4126 LM MTS4000 4126LM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20532 20478


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD MTS 4000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR
3L74 - JDSU T-BERD MTS 4000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 4000 / MTS-4000 Multiple Services Test Platform w/
JDSU 4126 MA Long Haul SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD-4000 TBERD MTS4000 4126MA 4126-MA

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 4000 4126 MA T-BERD4000 4126MA OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22697 22698


Price: $4,295.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR
3L68 - JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA SM Long Haul OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe w/ Power Meter
&
JDSU 4126 MA SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD 4126MA 4126-MA

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA T-BERD2000 4126MA OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24570 24571


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 6000A 1Gig Optical Tester MSAM Module
3L76 - JDSU T-BERD 6000A 1Gig Optical Tester MSAM Module

JDSU T-BERD 6000A Compact Test Platform Mainframe w/
1 Gig JDSU MSAM C0404 Multi-Services Application Module

JDSU Multi-Services Application Module Installed Options:
- CT10M1GE: 10/100/1000M Electrical & 1GigE Optical Ethernet
- CTCOS: Multiple Streams/CoS
- CTLAYER4: Ethernet Layer 4

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD T BERD 6000A

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 6000A C0404 MSAM T-BERD6000A C0404MSAM Multi Service Service Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23891 23892


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 MR Long Haul SM Fiber OTDR
3L42 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR w/ 8126 MR Long Haul SM Fiber OTDR

JDSU T-BERD 6000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/ Touchscreen
&
JDSU 8126 MR Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MTS6000 MTS 6000

Acterna JDSU MTS 6000 8126 MR MTS6000 8126MR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25050 20330


Price: $3,895.00

 Add to cart
JDSU MSAM C0404 Multi Service Application Module
3L72 - JDSU MSAM C0404 Multi Service Application Module

JDSU C0404 Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Services Application (MSAM) Module

Installed Options:
CT10M1GE: 10/100/1000M Electrical & 1GigE Optical Ethernet
CTDS1DS3STS1: DS1/DS3/STS-1 Electrical

For Use With The T-BERD 6000A OTDR Mainframe
(T-BERD 6000A OTDR Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

TBERD 6000A

Acterna JDSU MSAM C0404 MSAMC0404 Multi Service Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21218


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
Acterna MTS-5100e 5026DR SM Fiber OTDR
3L79 - Acterna MTS-5100e 5026DR SM Fiber OTDR

Acterna MTS-5100e OTDR MainFrame With 5026DR Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 35 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100eo 5026 DR MTS5100eo 5026DR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25239 25240
 


Price: $2,095.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek MTS 5100 5026VSR SM OTDR w/ 50600
3L04 - Wavetek MTS 5100 5026VSR SM OTDR w/ 50600

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR MainFrame With
Wavetek 5026VSR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
Wavetek 50600 Power Meter Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 31 / 29 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

5026 VSR 5026-VSR

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100 5026 VSR 50600 PM MTS5100 5026VSR 50600PM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20755 17716 14132


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU MTS 4000 C4000 ESAM Enterprise Service Tester
3L80 - JDSU MTS 4000 C4000 ESAM Enterprise Service Tester

JDSU T-BERD 4000 / MTS-4000 Multiple Services Test Platform w/
JDSU C4000-LAN ESAM Enterprise Services Application Module

The ESAM provides users with physical media tests including speed-certification of electrical Ethernet cabling, network connectivity tests, discovery, wire-speed deep-packet statistics, and wire-speed protocol capture and expert analysis using unique, in-depth JDSU J-Mentor capabilities

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MTS4000 T BERD 4000 TB4-DIS-LAN C4000LAN

Acterna JDSU MTS 4000 C4000 ESAM MTS4000 C4000ESAM Enterprise Service Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25737 25738


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek Acterna 7973 Flash MM Fiber Mini OTDR
3L27 - Wavetek Acterna 7973 Flash MM Fiber Mini OTDR

Wavetek 7973 Flash Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Mini OTDR

Dynamic Range
850 / 1300 nm : 23 / 22 dB

With its easy to use 6 button front panel and user-friendly interface, the Flash is designed to meet the fiber testing needs of both the occassional and experienced user.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

BC# 24371


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU MTS 6000 New Battery Pack
7BMTS6000 - JDSU MTS 6000 New Battery Pack

NEW Replacement Battery Pack for JDSU MTS 6000

MTS6000 MTS-6000


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 6000 New Batttery Pack
7BTB6000 - JDSU T-BERD 6000 New Batttery Pack

NEW Replacement Battery Pack for JDSU T-BERD 6000

TBERD 6000 T BERD 6000 T-BERD 6000


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
JDSU MTS 5100eo Fiber OTDR Battery Pack
7BMTS5100eo - JDSU MTS 5100eo Fiber OTDR Battery Pack

NEW Replacement Battery Pack for JDSU MTS 5100eo

MTS5100eo MTS-5100eo


Price: $95.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e SM Fiber OTDR
3L11 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e SM Fiber OTDR

Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e OTDR MainFrame With 5026 HD Long Haul Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 42/40 dB

Installed Options:
FD: Floppy disk drive
HD: Long Haul Capable

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

MTS-5100 MTS5100 MTS 5100 5100e

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100e 5026 HD MTS5100e 5026HD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e SM OTDR w/ WDM & PM
3L08 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e SM OTDR w/ WDM & PM

Wavetek MTS-5100e OTDR MainFrame With Wavetek 5071 WDM OTDR Module,
50600 Power Meter OTDR Module
&
5026HD Singlemode 1310/1550nm OTDR Module

Equipped with a 5071 WDM module, the MTSe automatically provides all the necessary parameters to maintain a DWDM network

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 40/38 dB

Mainframe Installed Options:
- HD: Hard Disk Drive
- FD: Floppy Disk Drive
- COL: High Definition VGA color display: Active Matrix

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MTS 5100 5100e MTS5100 MTS-5100 5026-HD 5026 HD

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100e 50600 PM 5026 HD MTS5100e 50600PM 5026HD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 15567 15568 15573 15574


Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100e 5071 WDM
3L10 - Wavetek Acterna JDSU MTS-5100e 5071 WDM
Wavetek MTS5100e OTDR MainFrame With Wavetek 5071 WDM Module
5071 WDM Configuration:
Fiber: Singlemode, 9/125 µm
Optical Interface: FC/APC
Wavelength Range: 1525-1570 nm (C band)
Power Range: -90 dBm at +30 dBm
Installed Options:
Hdisk: Hard disk drive
FD: Floppy disk drive
COL: High Definition VGA color display: Active matrix
Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

MTS-5100 MTS5100 MTS 5100e 5100

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100eo 5071 WDM MTS5100eo 5071WDM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 5026HD SM Fiber OTDR
3L09 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 5026HD SM Fiber OTDR

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR Mainframe with Wavetek 5026HD Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Long Range OTDR Module With VFL

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 40/38 dB

MTS-5100 Installed Options
PAS: High Definition VGA Color Display: Passive Matrix
FD: Floppy Drive

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

MTS 5100

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100 5026 HD MTS5100 5026HD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU Acterna MTS-5100eo SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K11 - JDSU Acterna MTS-5100eo SM MM Fiber OTDR

JDSU MTS-5100eo OTDR MainFrame With JDSU 5026 SRE Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm With VFL & JDSU 5023 Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber OTDR Modules

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 37/35 dB
850/1300 nm : 25/23 dB

Installed Options:
FD: Floppy disk drive
Pas: High definition VGA color display: passive matrix

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

MTS 5100 5100eo mts-5000

Acterna JDSU MTS 5100eo 5026 SRE 5023 MM MTS5100eo 5026SRE 5023MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
 
89 Items Found in OTDR's Acterna JDSU Wavetek - 5 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

T-BERD / MTS 8000 Series

T-BERD 6000A Series

T-BERD / MTS 6000 Series

T-BERD / MTS 4000 Series

T-BERD 2000 Series

MTS-5200e Series

MTS-5100eo Series

MTS-5100e Series

MTS-5100 Series

Flash Series

Copyright © 2003-2011 AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On FacebookFind Us On Twitter