Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits



OTDR's   >   Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits  

INNO View 500 SM Fiber OTDR & View 3 Active Clad SM MM Fusion Splicer
INN23 - INNO View 500 SM Fiber OTDR & View 3 Active Clad SM MM Fusion Splicer

Inno View 500 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter, VFL & Light Source
&
INNO View 3 SM MM Active Clad Alignment Fiber Fusion Splicer
 

INNO View 500 OTDR

INNO View 3 Fusion Splicer

INNO V7 Fiber Cleaver

Spec Sheet 

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet


This Is A Brand New Kit With A 3 Year Warranty & Free Ground Shipping

Fusion Splicer & OTDR Promotional Combo Kit!

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 33 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

SM Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Visual Fault Locator

View 3 Average Splice Loss:
- SM: 0.02dB
- MM: 0.01dB
- DS: 0.04dB
- NZ: 0.04dB

Includes Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed

VIew3 View-3 View-500 View500

Inno Mini 2 View 3 Mini2 OTDR & Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31720 17302M


Regular Price: $7,600.00
Sale Price: $6,840.00
You Save: $760.00

 Add to cart
6 Month Fusion Splicer Care / Cleaning Kit
FS6MC - 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care / Cleaning Kit

6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit

Clean And Maintain Your Fusion Splicer To Ensure Maximum Performance.

AAATesters FS6MC FS 6MC Fusion Splicer Care Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 


Price: $95.00

 Add to cart
FiTeL S122A Fusion Splicer Anritsu MT9081D OTDR
3K124 - FiTeL S122A Fusion Splicer Anritsu MT9081D OTDR

FiTeL S122A Handheld Singlemode Multimode V-groove Fusion Splicer
&
Anritsu MT9081D SM ACCESS Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber OTDR With Power Meter & Options: 001, 002, 009 And 010.

Dynamic Range
SM 1310nm / 1550nm:  38dB/36.5dB

Installed Options:
- Option 002: Visible Light Source
- Option 001: IP Network Connectivity Check Function
- Option 009: Key Character Display (English)
- Option 010: Protector

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

This Fusion Splicer Is Perfect For Field Use, Includes 52" Extendable Tripod!

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
 
3 Items Found in OTDR's Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter