Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits



Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits  

GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR & Ericsson EC1 Splicer
3K151 - GN Nettest CMA4000 OTDR & Ericsson EC1 Splicer

Ericsson EC1 SM MM Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
&
GN Nettest CMA4000 Fiber OTDR Mainframe And
CMA4415 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR Module With Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310nm / 1550nm:  30dB / 28dB

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed

CMA 4000 4415 CMA4000 4000 EC-1 EC 1

BC# 4945A 4945B 10284


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-11R Splicer & Noyes OFL 250 SM OTDR
3K152 - Fujikura FSM-11R Splicer & Noyes OFL 250 SM OTDR

Fujikura SpliceMate FSM-11R Ribbon & Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
&
AFL NOYES OFL 250 SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter

This Unit Has A Very Low Total Splice Count Of Only 147 !!

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Fujikura HJS-03  Thermal Jacket Stripper, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM11R FSM 11R OFL-250 OFL250

BC# 14205 14345


Price: Contact Sales
Siecor CFS Compact Fusion Splicer & PK7500 OTDR
3K153 - Siecor CFS Compact Fusion Splicer & PK7500 OTDR

GN Nettest PK7500 OTDR Mainframe with 742S Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber OTDR Module With Power Meter & VFL
&
Siecor Corning CFS Singlemode & Multimode Fusion Splicer

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 34/32 dB

Power Meter Wavelengths:
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiber Optic USF-21 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed

PK-7500 PK 7500

BC# 12249 11115


Price: Contact Sales
M90 3000 Series Fusion Splicer & Schlumberger OTDR
3K154 - M90 3000 Series Fusion Splicer & Schlumberger OTDR

Siecor Corning M90 Singlemode Multimode Core Alignment Fusion Splicer 3000 Series
&
Wavetek Schlumberger Flash Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550nm : 24/22dB

Fast Acquisition Time and Autoranging

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Siecor FBC-005 Attached High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Integrated Hard Carrying Case, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

M-90 7976

BC# 13473 12942


Price: Contact Sales
Sumitomo Type-25 QMS-02 & FIS OVM-9899A OTDR
3K155 - Sumitomo Type-25 QMS-02 & FIS OVM-9899A OTDR

Sumitomo Type-25 QMS-02 Singlemode & Multimode Fusion Splicer
&
FIS OVM-9899A SingleMode Mini OTDR

The Sumitomo Type-25 Has A Very Low Total Splice Count Of Only 295!

OTDR Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Sumitomo FC-6S High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

QMS02 QMS 02 OVM 9899A OVM9899A

BC# 16485 15685M 14060


Price: Contact Sales
Sumitomo Type-25eS Splicer Noyes OFL 280-100 OTDR
3K156 - Sumitomo Type-25eS Splicer Noyes OFL 280-100 OTDR

Sumitomo Type-25eS Singlemode & Multimode Fusion Splicer
&
AFL NOYES OFL 280-100 SingleMode 1310/1550nm FlexTester OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter

This Unit Has Low Total Splice Count Of Only 734 !

Dynamic Range
1310/1550 nm : 34/32 dB

Power Meter
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm
1650nm

Dual-wavelength testing at 1310 and 1550 nm is normally sufficient to certify point-to-point or FTTx (PON) networks and detect macro bends.

Includes Sumitomo FC-7 Handy Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Type25 Type 25 OFL280 100

BC# 13785 14137


Price: Contact Sales
Corning X75 Fusion Splicer & GN Nettest FF-1200A
3K158 - Corning X75 Fusion Splicer & GN Nettest FF-1200A

Siecor X75 Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
&
GNNettest Laser Precision FF-1200A Feature Finder SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Mini-OTDR

Completely automatic, the X75 unit cleans, gaps, and fuses fibers at the touch of a button, achieving an average splice loss of 0.05 dB on identical single-mode fibers.

Power Meter:
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

By injecting pulses of light into a fiber and measuring the returned light, The FF-1200A is able to characterize the loss and features of a fiber optic cable

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes RXS Heat Shrink Oven, USFiber Optic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Integrated Hard Carrying Case, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

X 75 X-75 FF 1200A FF1200A

BC# 13669 14613


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-20CSII Splicer & Ando AQ-7155 SM OTDR
3K159 - Fujikura FSM-20CSII Splicer & Ando AQ-7155 SM OTDR

Fujikura FSM-20CSII SingleMode & MultiMode Fiber Arc Fusion Splicer
&
Ando AQ-7155 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Mini OTDR

Singlemode Fiber: Core Alignment
Multimode Fiber: Cladding Alignment

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM 20CSII AQ7155 AQ 7155

BC# 14015 14273


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-15S Splicer Tektronix TFS3031 SM OTDR
3K160 - Fujikura FSM-15S Splicer Tektronix TFS3031 SM OTDR

Fujikura FSM-15S Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Fusion Splicer with built-in Heat Shrink Oven
&
Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 Singlemode 1310nm & 1550nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310nm/1550nm : 30dB/28dB

Designed to stand the rigors of field work, while providing precise measurements on singlemode optical fiber systems in an economical form factor.

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Cases & Accessories As Listed

FSM15S FSM 15S TFS-3031 TFS 3031

BC# 13819 10157


Price: Contact Sales
Fujikura FSM-30S Splicer Acterna MTS-5100e SM OTDR
3K161 - Fujikura FSM-30S Splicer Acterna MTS-5100e SM OTDR

Fujikura AFL FSM-30S Singlemode & Multimode Automatic Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
&
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e OTDR MainFrame With 5026DR Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm OTDR Module

Splice Single Fiber:
- SM @ 1310 nm
- DS @ 1550 nm
- CS @ 1550 nm
- MM & Erbium Doped fiber

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550 nm : 37/35 dB

Installed Options:
FD: Floppy disk drive
Pas: High definition VGA color display: passive matrix

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM30S FSM 30S MTS5100e MTS 5100e

BC# 12864 14387 14411


Price: Contact Sales
INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer & CMA4000i SM OTDR
3K91 - INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer & CMA4000i SM OTDR

INNO IFS-10 Fiber Master Singlemode Multimode Fiber Core Alignment (New DACAS - Digital Analysis Core Alignment System) Fusion Splicer Kit
&
GN Nettest CMA4000i OTDR Mainframe with CMA4425  Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Module

The INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer Is Brand New And Comes With a 3 Year Warranty!

The GN Nettest CMA4000i Is Refurbished And Comes With A 90 Day Exchange Warranty!

Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 36/34dB

INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer

Spec Sheet


Includes INNO VF-78 High Precision Fiber Cleaver,  Hard Carrying Cases and Accessories As Listed!

IFS10 IFS 10 CMA 4000 4425 CMA-4000 CMA-4425

BC# 12036 4870A 4870B


Price: Contact Sales
INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer & CMA5000 SM MM OTDR
3K98 - INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer & CMA5000 SM MM OTDR

INNO IFS-10 Fiber Master Singlemode Multimode Fiber Core Alignment (New DACAS - Digital Analysis Core Alignment System) Fusion Splicer Kit
&
GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with GN Nettest 5225-111-OTDR-1 SM 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module w/
GN Nettest 5266-000-OTDR-USC MM 850nm / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

The IFS-10 Kit Is Brand New And Comes With a 3 Year Warranty!

OTDR Dynamic Ranges:
1310 / 1550nm:  37 / 36dB
850 / 1300nm:  24 / 26dB

INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer

Spec Sheet

Includes INNO VF-78 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard-Sided Carrying Case w/ Strap And Keys, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IFS10 IFS 10 CMA 5000

BC# 12036 16254 16256 17449


Price: Contact Sales
Sumitomo Type-25 Fusion Splicer & NOYES M100 OTDR
3K171 - Sumitomo Type-25 Fusion Splicer & NOYES M100 OTDR

Sumitomo Type-25 QMS-02 Singlemode & Multimode Fusion Splicer
&
AFL NOYES M100-K-QUAD Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 21 / 23 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB

Includes Tripod, Sumitomo FC-6S High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

QMS 02 QMS02 Type 25 M 100 M-100

BC# 17737 17738 17336


Price: Contact Sales
13 Items Found in Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter