Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Siemens

Siemens K2720, K2702 Series Fiber Optic Testers

Siemens Fiber Optic Testers

Siemens K2720 SM Laser Source & Power Meter
Siemens K2700 and K2720 series Optical Meters and Testers are powerful hand-held tools that combine an optical power meter and dual wavelength stabilized light source into a single unit.
The testers' single source outputs allow dual wavelength testing with a single connection; the wavelengths of both the source and meter are automatically switched with the single press of a key.


Refurbished Siemens K2720, K2702 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

K2720 Series

K2702 Series

Fiber Optic Test   >   Siemens  

Siemens K2720-OGG SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
SM01 - Siemens K2720-OGG SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Siemens K2720-OGG Fiber Optic Power Meter / Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Laser Light Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Its combination of practical features, simple operation, field performance, and rugged design makes it perfect for virtually all fiber optic envrionments including LAN, Telco, and CATV

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

K2720

Siemens K2720-OGG K2720OGG SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17232


Price: Contact Sales
Siemens K2702-ODD MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
SM02 - Siemens K2702-ODD MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Siemens K2702-ODD MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Tester

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Its combination of practical features, simple operation, field performance, and rugged design makes it perfect for virtually all fiber optic envrionments including LAN, Telco, and CATV

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

K2720

Siemens K2702-ODD K2702ODD SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17223


Price: Contact Sales
2 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Siemens    Product Search  

Sub Categories

K2720 Series
K2720 Series

K2702 Series
K2702 Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter