Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Modules

Modules For T-BERD / MTS-6000 OTDR's
 



OTDR's   >   Acterna JDSU Wavetek   >   T-BERD / MTS 6000 Series   >   Modules  

JDSU MSAM Multi Services Application Module 1Gig
3L25 - JDSU MSAM Multi Services Application Module 1Gig

JDSU (MSAM) Multi-Services Application Module

Works With T-Berd 6000 Mainframes!

JDSU Multi-Services Application Module Installed Options:
100ME Optical
10ME/100ME Electrical
155M Optical
1GigE Electrical
1GigE Optical
51M Electrical
622M Optical
DS1
DS3
Ethernet L2
Ethernet L3
Ethernet Multiple Streams
Ethernet QAM
SDH
SONET

JDSU Physical Interface Modules:
DS1
SFP
E3/DS3/STS1

Finisar SFP Modules:
SM SFP Module w/ 1310
SM SFP Module w/ 1550
MM SFP Module w/ 850
Active Copper SFP Module 

Includes Carrying Cases And Accessories As Listed!

TBERD 6000A

Acterna JDSU MSAM Gigabit Multi Service Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU 81WDMPMD PMD / WDM / SA Module 4 T-BERD 6000
3L26 - JDSU 81WDMPMD PMD / WDM / SA Module 4 T-BERD 6000

JDSU 81WDMPMD PMD / WDM / SA Analyzer Module

For Use With T-BERD 6000 Mainframes (Not Included In This Sale)

The combination of the OSA, SA, and PMD test functions allows technicians to validate the link’s compatibility with the DWDM system implementation and the high bit rate transmission.

Acterna JDSU 81WDMPMD 81 WDMPMD Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU 8126 LR SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module
3L77 - JDSU 8126 LR SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module

JDSU 8126 LR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module

For Use With T-BERD 6000 & 6000A OTDR Mainframes!
(OTDR Mainframes Are Not Included In Sale!)

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 43 / 41 dB

JDSU 8126 LR 8126LR OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23577


Price: Contact Sales
JDSU 8126 VSRe SM Fiber Optic OTDR Module
3L73 - JDSU 8126 VSRe SM Fiber Optic OTDR Module

JDSU 8126 VSRe SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

For Use With T-BERD 6000 6000A And 8000 OTDR Mainframes!
(OTDR Mainframes Are Not Included In Sale!)

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 30 dB

8126VSRe 8126-VSRe

Acterna JDSU 8126 VSRe 8126VSRe OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21367 21368


Price: Contact Sales
4 Items Found in OTDR's Acterna JDSU Wavetek T-BERD / MTS 6000 Series Modules     

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter