Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

TekRanger Series

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 OTDR

TekRanger TFS3031 OTDR
Features IntelliTraceTM, a new patented technology for unprecedented accuracy and ease of use in testing fiber optic networks.
TekRanger, which replaces the popular FiberMiniTM, adds an optional disk drive and is the first mini-OTDR with both singlemode and multimode test capability in one instrument. IntelliTrace features enhanced display of acquired data, with events such as splices and excessive bends in the cable automatically marked and viewable in table format simultaneously with the waveform.


Refurbished Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

OTDR's   >   Tektronix   >   TekRanger Series  

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Multimode Fiber OTDR
3H04 - Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Multimode Fiber OTDR
Tektronix TekRanger Multimode Fiber Optic OTDR , Test 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 TekRanger TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode Fiber OTDR
3H02 - Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode Fiber OTDR

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode 1310nm & 1550nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 32 / 29 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 TekRanger TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16675


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR
3H01 - Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 32 / 29 dB
850 / 1300nm : 31 / 28 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 TekRanger TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19909


Price: Contact Sales
3 Items Found in OTDR's Tektronix TekRanger Series     

Sub Categories

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter