Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

Tektronix

Tektronix TekRanger, TekRanger 2 & NetTek Series OTDR's

TekRanger, TekRanger 2, NetTek Series OTDR'S
Designed to stand the rigors of field work, while providing precise measurements on optical fiber systems in an economical form factor.
Tektronix OTDR'S simplifies installation and maintenance testing of fiber optic cabling. Tektronix IntelliTrace Plus automatically optimizes test parameters so you don’t have to.


Refurbished Tektronix TekRanger, TekRanger 2, NetTek Series OTDR'S Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

TekRanger Series

TekRanger 2 Series

NetTek Series

OTDR's   >   Tektronix  

Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSS1315 YM8513 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3H21 - Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSS1315 YM8513 SM MM Fiber OTDR

Tektronix Y350C NetTek Analyzer Platform MainFrame
w/ Tektronix YSS1315 SM 1310 / 1550nm  OTDR Module
&
Tektronix YM8513 MM  850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 38 / 36 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 32 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

YSS 1315 YM 8513 YSS-1315 YM-8513

Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSS1315 YM8513 Y350C NetTek YSS 1315 YM 8513 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap And Accessories As Listed!

BC# 25820 25821 25822


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber
3H13 - Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 32 / 29 dB
850 / 1300nm : 31 / 28 dB

The TFS3031 is the only mini-OTDR that can locate an event at 10 meters while also finding an end at 70 km away with the push of a single button.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories Listed

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 TekRanger2 TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27492


Price: $2,895.00

 Add to cart
Tektronix Y350C NetTek Analyzer OTDR MainFrame
3H03 - Tektronix Y350C NetTek Analyzer OTDR MainFrame

Tektronix Y350C NetTek Analyzer Platform OTDR MainFrame With Options FD: 3.5" Floppy Disk Drive & 88: Modular Installed; System Configuration

This Sale Is For The Y350C MainFrame Only. OTDR Testing Modules Not Included.

The NetTek Analyzer platform provides more flexibility for your optical test needs by accepting up to four modules at once, you can mix and match modules to suit your needs.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Tektronix Y350C NetTek Y350C NetTek OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 09152


Price: $995.00

 Add to cart
AC Adapter For Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031
ACTFS3031 - AC Adapter For Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031
New AC Adapter For Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031

Tektronix TFS3031 TFS-3031 AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Power Supply Charger

Price: $44.95

 Add to cart
AC Adapter For Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031
AC2TFS3031 - AC Adapter For Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031
New AC Adapter For Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031

Tektronix TFS3031 TFS-3031 AC Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Power Supply Charger

Price: $44.95

 Add to cart
Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Multimode Fiber OTDR
3H04 - Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Multimode Fiber OTDR
Tektronix TekRanger Multimode Fiber Optic OTDR , Test 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 TekRanger TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode Fiber OTDR
3H02 - Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode Fiber OTDR

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode 1310nm & 1550nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 32 / 29 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 TekRanger TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16675


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR
3H01 - Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm & Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 32 / 29 dB
850 / 1300nm : 31 / 28 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Tektronix TekRanger TFS3031 TekRanger TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19909


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031 Singlemode OTDR
3H08 - Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031 Singlemode OTDR

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 Singlemode 1310nm & 1550nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Designed to stand the rigors of field work, while providing precise measurements on singlemode optical fiber systems in an economical form factor.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TFS 3031 TFS-3031

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 TekRanger2 TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20401


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031 Multimode OTDR
3H11 - Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031 Multimode OTDR

Tektronix TFS3031 TekRanger2 Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 31 / 28 dB

The TFS3031 is the only mini-OTDR that can locate an event at 10 meters while also finding an end at 70 km away with the push of a single button.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 TekRanger2 TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21365


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSS1315 SM Fiber OTDR
3H14 - Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSS1315 SM Fiber OTDR

Tektronix Y350 C NetTek Analyzer Platform MainFrame With Options 88, FD, PM & VF Installed
&
Tektronix YSS 1315 NetTek Singlemode 1310/1550nm Fiber OTDR Module With Options 88 & 48 Installed

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550nm : 38/36 dB

Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSS1315 Y350C NetTek YSS 1315 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap And Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSL1315 SM Fiber OTDR
3H16 - Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSL1315 SM Fiber OTDR

Tektronix Y350C NetTek Analyzer Platform MainFrame With FD Option Installed
&
Tektronix YSL1315 NetTek Singlemode 1310/1550nm Long Haul Fiber OTDR Module With Option 31: FC/PC Singlemode Connector Installed

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550nm : 42/40 dB

Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSL1315 Y350C NetTek YSL 1315 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix YOPM200 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
3H17 - Tektronix YOPM200 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Tektronix YOPM 200 SM MM Extended Range Fiber Optical Power Meter

To Be Used With NetTek Analyzer Mainframes (Not Included In Sale)

Power Meter Wavelengths
980nm
1300nm
1310nm
1410nm
1550nm
1625nm

The Extended Range YOPM-200 reaches from +27 dBm to -40 dBM.

Tektronix YOPM200 YOPM 200 Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Accessories As Listed!

Y350C


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber
3H18 - Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm & Multimode 850nm OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310/1550nm : 32/29 dB
850nm : 31 dB

The TFS3031 is the only mini-OTDR that can locate an event at 10 meters while also finding an end at 70 km away with the push of a single button.

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 TekRanger2 TFS 3031 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap & Accessories As Listed

BC# 13158


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix NetTek YSL1315 SM Long Haul OTDR Module
3H20 - Tektronix NetTek YSL1315 SM Long Haul OTDR Module

Tektronix YSL1315 Singlemode 1310/1550nm NetTek Analyzer OTDR Module w/ Option 31: FC/PC Singlemode Connector

Dynamic Range
1310/1550nm : 42/40dB

For Use With Tektronix Y350 & Y350C OTDR MainFrames!

Tektronix YSL1315 YSL 1315 OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11484


Price: Contact Sales
Tektronix Y350C YSU1315 SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR
3H22 - Tektronix Y350C YSU1315 SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR

Tektonix Y350C SM OTDR Module Mainfrmae w/
Tektronix YSU1315 SM 1310 / 1550 nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 42 / 44 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Tektronix Y350C NetTek YSU1315 Y350C NetTek YSU 1315 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27007 27006


Price: Contact Sales
 
16 Items Found in OTDR's Tektronix     

Sub Categories

TekRanger Series
TekRanger Series

TekRanger 2 Series
TekRanger 2 Series

NetTek Series
NetTek Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter