Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

TX150

VeEx TX150 CATV Meter

TX150 CATV Meter
Installation, commissioning, monitoring and maintenance of SONET and DS3/1 networks simplified thanks to a combination of intuitive features and powerful test functions.
The TX150 tests the proper operation of Add/Drop Multiplexers, Digital Cross Connects and other Network Elements (NE) by verifying the mapping and de-mapping of different tributaries and payloads into SONET containers and monitors anomalies and defects associated with each process.


Refurbished TX150 CATV Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

CATV Meters   >   VeEx   >   VePAL Series   >   TX150  

VeEX VePAL TX150 Handheld SONET Test Set
1V01 - VeEX VePAL TX150 Handheld SONET Test Set

VeEX VePAL TX150 Handheld DS1 DS3 SONET Test Set
Installed Options:
004: Remote Control
Installed Module Options:
040: 1.544M & C-11
041: 45M
045: 155/622/2488M Opt
053: US Only

VeEx VePAL TX150 VePAL TX-150 SONET Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.



Includes Finisar FTLF 1421P1BCL SFP Transceiver w/ 1310nm, Finisar FTRJ 1621P1BCL SFP Transceiver w/ 1550nm, (2) Infineon V23848-H18-C56 SFP Tranceiver w/ 1310nm, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
1 Items Found in CATV Meters VeEx VePAL Series TX150     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter