Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

MTS-5100

Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 WDM / DWDM Analyzer

MTS-5100 WDM / DWDM Analyzer
The 5073 WDM plug-in module for the MTS 5100e/5200e family is a cost-effective solution for DWDM network maintenance in the C+L band (1525-1610nm).  
The MTS 5100e and 5200e are the ideal platforms for outside plant applications. Equipped with the 5073 WDM module, the MTSe is the perfect tool to maintain DWDM networks. Optimized for field use (lightweight with 3.5 kg, up to 16 hours of operation and with no moving parts), it provides all test parameters to analyze the quality of a DWDM network of up to 10 Ghz channel spacing.


Refurbished MTS-5100 WDM / DWDM Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

WDM / DWDM Analyzers   >   Wavetek Acterna   >   MTS Series   >   MTS-5100  

Wavetek MTS-5100 5073 WDM Network Analyzer
2W12 - Wavetek MTS-5100 5073 WDM Network Analyzer

Wavetek MTS-5100 Media Test Set w/
Wavetek 5073 WDM Optical Spectrum & Network Analyzer Module

Installed Options:
- COL: High Definition VGA Color Display: Active Matrix
- FD: Floppy Disk Drive
- HD: Hard Disk Drive

The 5073 WDM module tests all the parameters necessary for maintenance of the DWDM network, including channel wavelength, frequency, channel spacing, power and optical signal to noise ratio (OSNR)

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MTS 5100 MTS5100

Wavetek Acterna MTS 5100 5073 MTS-5100 5073 WDM DWDM Network Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20756 17612


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 MM Fiber OTDR
3L13 - Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 MM Fiber OTDR

Wavetek MTS-5100 OTDR MainFrame With Wavetek 5021NV Multimode 850nm & Wavetek 5022NV Multimode 1300nm Fiber OTDR Modules

Dynamic Range
850/1000 nm : 20/20 dB

Installed Options:
FD: Floppy disk drive
PAS: High Definition VGA Color Display : Passive Matrix


Wavetek Acterna MTS 5100 5021NV 5022NV MTS-5100 5021NV 5022NV WDM DWDM Network Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!


Price: Contact Sales
 
2 Items Found in WDM / DWDM Analyzers Wavetek Acterna MTS Series MTS-5100     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter