Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

FLX 380 Series
AFL Noyes FLX 380 OTDR

FLX 380 OTDR
Combines high performance, multi-wavelength OTDR/PON OTDR, Source, Power Meter, VFL and PON Power Meter in a rugged, hand-held package. 
Verify both in-service (live) and out-of-service FTTx networks from a single port. Includes 1310/1550/1625 nm live PON OTDR with integrated PON Power Meter

Refurbished AFL Noyes FLX 380 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories
OTDR's   >   AFL Noyes   >   FLX 380 Series  

AFL Noyes FLX 300-303 FlexTester SM OTDR w/ VFL PM
2i84 - AFL Noyes FLX 300-303 FlexTester SM OTDR w/ VFL PM

AFL NOYES OFL280-103 FlexTester SingleMode 1310/1550/1625nm OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm : 34 / 32 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Dual-wavelength testing at 1310 and 1550 nm is normally sufficient to certify point-to-point or FTTx (PON) networks and detect macro bends.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFL280 OFL 280 OFL-280 OFL-280-103

Noyes FLX 300-303 FLX300-303 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27177


Price: Contact Sales

1 Items Found in OTDR's AFL Noyes FLX 380 Series     

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter