Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword
AFL Noyes
AFL Noyes OPM, OLS, SMLP Series Fiber Optic Testers

AFL Noyes Fiber Optic Testers
AFL offers exceptional fiber optic testing equipment.
AFL offers a full range of optical power meters to support FTTx deployments, fiber network testing, certification reporting capabilities and basic power measurements.

Refurbished AFL Noyes OPM, OLS, SMLP Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

OPM Series

OLS Series

MLP Series

VFS Series

FTS Series

SLP Series

CKS Series

CSM Series

CSS Series

OFS Series

OFI Series

SMLP Series

VFI Series

OLTS Series

TurboTest Series

T Series

CKSM Series

FUSEConnect Series

Cleaning Kit

Hilite

Adapters & Accessories

SVA Series

CKM Series
Fiber Optic Test   >   AFL Noyes Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6   |   List All Items  

AFL Noyes CKSM-2 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F25 - AFL Noyes CKSM-2 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes CKSM-2 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CSS 1 CSM 1

Noyes CKSM-2 CKSM2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26640-L/T* 26638-L/T* 26639-L/T*


Price: $1,795.00

AFL Noyes SMLP 4-4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F27 - AFL Noyes SMLP 4-4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes SMLP4-4 OPM4-2D / OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

OLS4 Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

OPM4-2D Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SMLP 4-4 OPM 4-2C OPM4-4 OLS 4

Noyes SMLP4-4 SMLP-4-4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32055-L/T* 32054--L/T*


Price: $1,695.00

AFL Noyes OPM 5-2C OLS 4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P80 - AFL Noyes OPM 5-2C OLS 4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OPM 5-2C SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter w/
AFL Noyes OLS 4 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Please Note That The Power Meter In This Kit Is An OPM5-2C Opposed To The OPM5-2D That's In The SMLP 5-5 Test Kit, The Only Difference Is That The OPM5-2C Has A Shorter Tone Detect Range

OLS4 Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

OPM5 Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed
OLS-4 OPM5 2C SMLP5-5 SMLP 5-5

Noyes OPM5-2C OLS4 OPM-5-2C OLS-4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16459-L/T* 17286-L/T*


Price: $1,695.00

AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4P159 - AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 OPM5 / OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM5 OLS4 OPM5-2D SMLP 5-5

Noyes SMLP5-5 SMLP-5-5 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 34500 34501


Price: $1,695.00

AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier
4P225 - AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier

Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Identifier w/ Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Easy to use tool that determines if a fiber is live, the transmission direction and the relative core power on standard and bend-insensitive single-mode fibers.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFI BIPM OFIBIPM

Noyes OFI-BIPM OFIBIPM Optical Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16989M-L/T*


Price: $1,495.00

AFL Noyes OFI-400 Optical Fiber Identifier
4P62 - AFL Noyes OFI-400 Optical Fiber Identifier

Noyes OFI-400 Optical Fiber Identifier

Identify 250µm and 900µm Coated Fiber, 3mm Jacketed Fiber Cable, & Ribbon Fiber

OFI 400

Noyes OFI-400 OFI400 Optical Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 36032

Price: $1,295.00

NOYES SLP 4-6D SM Fiber Test Kit OPM 4-4D OLS 2D
4P134 - NOYES SLP 4-6D SM Fiber Test Kit OPM 4-4D OLS 2D

NOYES SLP 4-6D Singlemode Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes OLS2D SM 1310 / 1550nm Dual Optical Laser Source
&
Noyes OPM 4-4D Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

OPM 4-4 OLS2 OLS

Noyes SLP4-6D SLP-4-6D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32114-L/T* 32115-L/T*


Price: $1,195.00

Noyes TURBOTEST 500 T503 Fiber Optical Loss Tester
4P217 - Noyes TURBOTEST 500 T503 Fiber Optical Loss Tester

Noyes TURBOTEST 500 T-503 SM 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Tests End to End Loss and Return Loss

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Noyes OLT503T OLT-503T SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

BC# 28597-L/T*


Price: $1,195.00

AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P241 - AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OLS2D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Dual Laser Source w/
AFL Noyes OPM5-3C Optical Power Meter
Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter: 
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 5 OLS2D OLS 2 OMP 5-3C OLS-Dual

Noyes OPM5 OLS2D OPM-5 OLS-2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32768-L/T* 32767-L/T*


Price: $1,195.00

AFL Noyes OFI-200D Optical Fiber Identifier
4P56 - AFL Noyes OFI-200D Optical Fiber Identifier

Noyes OFI-200D Optical Fiber Identifier

Detect optical signals transmitted through a single-mode fiber without disrupting traffic

Accepts 250µm and 900µm coated fiber, 3mm jacketed fiber cable, and ribbon fiber with no head swapping or adjustments

 OFI-200 OFI 200D

Noyes OFI-200D OFI200D Optical Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24074


Price: $1,095.00

AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P146 - AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OPM5-3C Optical Power Meter
&
AFL Noyes OLS2D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Dual Laser Source
Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 5 OLS2D OLS 2 OMP 5-3C OLS-Dual

Noyes OPM5 OLS2D OPM-5 OLS-2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18014-L/T* 18015-L/T*


Price: $1,095.00

AFL Noyes CKS-2 SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F122 - AFL Noyes CKS-2 SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes CKS-2 SingleMode Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes CSM 1-2 SM MM Power Meter w/
Noyes CSS 1 SM 1310/1550nm Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CKS2 CKS 2 CSM1 CSS1

Noyes CKS-2 CKS2 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22226-L/T* 22193-L/T*


Price: $995.00

Noyes OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
4P184 - Noyes OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Noyes OLS 4 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Quad Fiber Light Source

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS4 OLS 4

Noyes OLS4 OLS-4 SM MM Fiber Laser Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 34497-L/T*


Price: $995.00

AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Fiber Identifier
4P21 - AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Fiber Identifier

Noyes OFI-200 Optical Fiber Identifier

Designed to detect optical signals transmitted through a single-mode fiber without disrupting traffic.

OFI 200 OFI200

Noyes OFI-200 OFI200 Optical Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23738-L/T*


Price: $895.00

AFL Noyes CSS1-MM MM LED Fiber Optic Light Source
4F117 - AFL Noyes CSS1-MM MM LED Fiber Optic Light Source

AFL Noyes CSS1-MM Multimode 850 / 1300 nm LED Fiber Optic Light Source

850 nm and 1300 nm LED output from single test port

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CSS 1 CSS1 CSS-1

Noyes CSS1-MM CSS-1-MM MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3683A


Price: $895.00

AFL Noyes CKM-2 MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F153 - AFL Noyes CKM-2 MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes CKM-2 Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes CSM 1-2 SM MM Fiber Power Meter w/
Noyes CSS 1 MM 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CSS 1 CSM 1

Noyes CKM-2 CKM2 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 3683B 34042


Price: $895.00

NOYES MLP 5-2 MM Light Pack MM Fiber Test Kit
4P79 - NOYES MLP 5-2 MM Light Pack MM Fiber Test Kit

AFL Noyes MLP5-2 MM Fiber Loss Test Set
OPM 5 SM MM Optical Power Meter
&
OLS1D MM 850 / 1300nm Optical Light Source

OPM5-2C Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MLP5-2 OLS-1 OLS 1 OPM5-2 OPM5-2D OPM 5-2

Noyes MLP5-2 MLP-5-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35973-L/T 35974-L/T*


Price: $745.00

NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM 4-4C / OLS2 D SM Fiber Test Kit
4P82 - NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM 4-4C / OLS2 D SM Fiber Test Kit

AFL Noyes SLP 4-6 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Test Set
Noyes OLS2-Dual 1310 / 1550nm Singlemode Laser Light Source w/
Noyes OPM4-4C Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm 
- 1310nm 
- 1480nm 
- 1550nm 
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SLP4-6 OPM 4-4C OPM 4-C OLS 2 OLS-2

Noyes SLP4-6 SLP-4-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31989 31990


Regular Price: $1,395.00
Sale Price: $697.50
You Save: $697.50

Noyes OPM5 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4F118 - Noyes OPM5 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

AFL Noyes OPM5-2D SM MM Fiber Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM5 OPM 5 5-2 5-2D OPM5-2 D

Noyes OPM5 OPM-5 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28943-L/T*


Price: $695.00

NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM 1310nm 1550nm Optical Source
4P19 - NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM 1310nm 1550nm Optical Source

AFL Noyes OLS2 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Dual Optical Laser Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 2 OLS-2

Noyes OLS2-D OLS-2-D SM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27496


Price: $645.00

111 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test AFL Noyes - 6 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

OPM Series
OPM Series

OLS Series
OLS Series

MLP Series
MLP Series

VFS Series
VFS Series

FTS Series
FTS Series

SLP Series
SLP Series

CKS Series
CKS Series

CSM Series
CSM Series

CSS Series
CSS Series

OFS Series
OFS Series

OFI Series
OFI Series

SMLP Series
SMLP Series

VFI Series
VFI Series

OLTS Series
OLTS Series

TurboTest Series
TurboTest Series

T Series
T Series

CKSM Series
CKSM Series

FUSEConnect Series
FUSEConnect Series

Cleaning Kit
Cleaning Kit

Hilite
Hilite

Adapters & Accessories
Adapters & Accessories

SVA Series

CKM Series
CKM Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter