Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword
Fiber Cable Certifiers
Agilent, Datacom Textron, Fluke Networks & Ideal Fiber Cable Certifiers

Fiber Fiber Cable Certifiers
Offering testers that provide comprehensive support for all current and emerging LAN cable certification standards including channel and permanent link.

Refurbished Agilent, Datacom Textron, Fluke Networks & Ideal Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

Agilent HP WIRESCOPE

DATACOM TEXTRON

Fluke Networks

Ideal Wavetek Certifiers

JDSU
Fiber Cable Certifiers Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6   |   List All Items  

JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuQEF Cable Certifier Kit
1B34 - JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuQEF Cable Certifier Kit

JDSU VIAVI Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuQEF Copper, Single-mode, Multimode (EF) Cable Certification Kit

The industry’s fastest CAT6A solution, can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables

Multimode (850/1300 nm) and singlemode (1310/1550 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity)

Singlemode (1310/1550 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity)

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Certifier40G NGC4500CuQEF NGC 4500 CuQEF

JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuQEF Certifier-40G NGC 4500 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35726-L/T* 35727-L/T*


Price: $13,995.00

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
1H108 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM2 850nm/1300nm Multimode, DTX-SFM2 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Module Sets With VFL
&
Fluke DTX-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

The DTX-1800-MSO Kit Retails At $34,000!

DTX-SFM2 & DTX-MFM2 Modules Will Allow You To Perform Loss/Length Fiber Testing In Cooperation With The DTX-QUAD-OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 GHz and SM/MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes 2 Headset TalkSets, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

Fluke DTX-1800-MSO DTX 1800 MSO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX1800MSO Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14221 4967A 4967B


Regular Price: $17,895.00
Sale Price: $10,995.00
You Save: $6,900.00

JDSU Certifier 40G SM Fiber Cat6A Cable Certifier Kit
1B29 - JDSU Certifier 40G SM Fiber Cat6A Cable Certifier Kit

JDSU VIAVI Certifier 40G Copper & Single-mode Fiber Cable Certification Kit

The industry’s fastest CAT6A solution, can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables

Singlemode (1310/1550 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity)

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Certifier40G NGC4500 NGC 4500

JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500 Certifier-40G NGC 4500 SM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35726-L/T* 35727-L/T*


Price: $10,795.00

JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuMMEF MM Fiber Cat6A Cable Certifier Kit
1B28 - JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuMMEF MM Fiber Cat6A Cable Certifier Kit

JDSU VIAVI Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuMMEF Copper, Multimode (EF) Certification Kit

 The industry’s fastest CAT6A solution, can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables

Multimode (850/1300 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity)

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

Certifier40G NGC4500CuMMEF NGC 4500 CuMMEF

JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-CuMMEF Certifier-40G NGC 4500 CuMMEF Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35726-L/T* 35727-L/T*


Price: $10,495.00

Fluke DSX-5000 Versiv Cat6a LAN Cable Certifier
1H235 - Fluke DSX-5000 Versiv Cat6a LAN Cable Certifier

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module
&
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module

The DSX-5000 Is The Newest Cable Analyzer From Fluke That Replaces The DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer!

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

Complex Alien Crosstalk link-to-link certification is simplified by integrating the measurement capability into each copper module for 10GBASE-T testing

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed.

DSX 5000 DSX5000

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 DSX5000 Versiv LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6824A 6824B 35947 35948


Price: $8,495.00

Fluke Networks CFP-Q CFP-QUAD CertiFiber Pro Fiber OLTS Modules
1H275 - Fluke Networks CFP-Q CFP-QUAD CertiFiber Pro Fiber OLTS Modules

Set Of 2 Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD Certifiber Pro Singlemode Multimode OLTS Fiber Loss Test Set Modules for DSX-5000 Mainframe

DSX-5000 Mainframe Not Included In Sale!

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Accessories As Listed

DSX 5000 DSX5000 DSX-5000 CFP-QUAD CFP QUAD CFPQUAD CFP-Q CFP-Q-ADD

Fluke Networks CFP-Quad OLTS Module Set CFPQuad OLTS Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 36152 36153


Price: $8,495.00

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit
1H107 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS Cat6a SM MM Fiber Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 with
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode
&
DTX-SFM2 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 gHz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity

verify network service availability and link connectivity

Includes DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6070A 6070B 24802 24803 6077A 6077B


Regular Price: $12,995.00
Sale Price: $8,195.00
You Save: $4,800.00

Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS
1H33 - Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer DTX-1800-MS

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode & DTX-SFM 1310nm/1550nm SingleMode Fiber modules With VFL

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz, SM and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes the Cat6/Class E Channel Adapters, Permanent Link Adapters, 2 HeadSet TalkSets and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 MFM SFM

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MS DTX1800MS Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $11,995.00
Sale Price: $7,995.00
You Save: $4,000.00

JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-FA Cat6A Copper Cable Certifier Kit
1B27 - JDSU Certifier 40G NGC-4500-FA Cat6A Copper Cable Certifier Kit

JDSU VIAVI Certifier 40G NGC-4500-FA Copper Cat6A Cable Certification Kit

 The industry’s fastest CAT6A solution, can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Certifier40G  NGC4500FA NGC 4500 FA 

JDSU Certifier 40G NGC 4500 FA Certifier-40G NGC-4500-FA Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6583A*L/T 6583B*L/T


Price: $6,995.00

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer GFM2 Fiber
1H96 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer GFM2 Fiber
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer Version 2.78 w/
DTX-GFM2 Gigabit MM Fiber Module Set

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 1 gHz & Multimode Gigabit Fiber Networks!

Locates fibers, verifies continuity and polarity, and finds breaks with built-in VFL

Includes Fluke Networks DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 GFM2 DTX1800 GFM2 Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 6090A-L/T* 6090B-L/T* 6089A-L/T* 6089B-L/T*

Regular Price: $7,995.00
Sale Price: $6,895.00
You Save: $1,100.00

Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2
1H58 - Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer MM DTX-MFM2

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer Version 2.78 With
DTX-MFM2 850 / 1300nm Multimode Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a up to 900mhz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Fluke Networks DTX-CHA002 Cat6a Link Adapters, DTX-PLA002 Cat6a Channel Adapters, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM2 DTX1800 MFM2 Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

DTX1800 DTXMFM2 DTX 1800 DTX MFM2 DTX-1800-M

BC# 6070A-L/T* 6070B-L/T* 24802-L/T* 24803-L/T*


Regular Price: $8,995.00
Sale Price: $6,195.00
You Save: $2,800.00

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber
1H73 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM 850nm/1300nm Multimode Fiber module Set

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 Ghz and MM fiber Cabling Installations!

This set Includes the DTX-MFM Fiber Modules and Accessories As Listed!

DTX1800 DTX 1800 DTX-1800-M

Fluke Networks DTX-1800 MFM DTX1800 MFM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $8,495.00
Sale Price: $5,995.00
You Save: $2,500.00

Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 w/ MM Fiber Set
1B14 - Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 w/ MM Fiber Set

Agilent WireScope PRO N2640A Cable Analyzer With N2647MM 850/1300 Multimode Fiber Modules. Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1GHz and Multimode Fiber.

AutoTest measurement time of 9 Seconds (1Mhz - 1Ghz)

Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes allow the WireScope? Pro to measure length and propagation delay on optical fiber links. Also, they enable high-performance optical loss and power measurement.

Includes N2647MM Fiber Modules, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent Wirescope PRO Wirescope-PRO MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5796A-L/T* 5796B-L/T*


Price: $4,995.00

Fluke Networks OMNIScanner 2 Omnifiber SM MM
1H94 - Fluke Networks OMNIScanner 2 Omnifiber SM MM

Fluke Networks OMNIScanner 2 Cat5/5e & Cat6 Digital Cable Analyzer
Sinlgemode & Multimode OMNIfiber Fiber Module Sets Included

Test & Certify Multimode 850nm 1300nm & Single Mode 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Cabling

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks OMNIScanner 2 OMNIScanner-2 SM MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5990A-L/T* 5990B-L/T*


Price: $4,995.00

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner 2 OMNIFiber Cat6 SM MM
1H31 - Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner 2 OMNIFiber Cat6 SM MM

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner2 Digital Cable Analyzer

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 LAN Cabling Installations

Test & Certify Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm & Multimode 850nm 1300nm Fiber Optic Cabling!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner 2 OMNIScanner-2 SM MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5195A-L/T* 5195B-L/T*


Price: $4,395.00

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNIFiber Cat6 SM MM
1H12 - Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNIFiber Cat6 SM MM

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner Digital Cable Analyzer. Certify Cat5 & Cat5e Cable

Test & Certify Cat6 & Multimode 850nm 1300nm & Single Mode 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optic Cabling

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Microtest OMNIScanner OMNI-Scanner SM MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5212A-L/T* 5212B-L/T* 5183B-L/T* 5183A-L/T* 2486B-L/T* 2503B-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

FLUKE DSP-4100 Digital Cat5/6 SM MM Cable Analyzer
1H101 - FLUKE DSP-4100 Digital Cat5/6 SM MM Cable Analyzer

FLUKE Networks DSP-4100 Digital Cable Analyzer with SM & MM Fiber Test Kit

Test & Certify Cat5/5e Cat6 LAN Cable, Multimode 850nm/ 1300nm & SingleMode 1310nm/ 1550nmn Fiber Installations.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

DSP4100 DSP 4100

Fluke Networks DSP-4100 DSP4100 SM MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 


Price: $3,695.00

Ideal Lantek 6 Multimode Fiber Cable Certifier
1L08 - Ideal Lantek 6 Multimode Fiber Cable Certifier

IDEAL LanTek 6 Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 Digital LAN Cable Analyzer With 850nm & 1300nm Multimode Fiber Adapters

Test, Certify & Print Cat5 /Cat5e & Cat6 Cable Installations up to 350Mhz!

VIEW TEST RESULTS EASILY ON THE LARGE COLOR LCD SCREEN

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 6 Lantek-6 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4807A-L/T* 4610B-L/T*


Price: $3,495.00

Fluke DSP-4100 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA440 MM
1H104 - Fluke DSP-4100 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA440 MM

Fluke Networks DSP-4100 CAT5 / CAT5e / CAT6 Digital Cable Analyzer with Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Gigabit Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Module Set

The DSP-FTA440 provides automatic, dual-fiber loss testing and certification by using a VCSEL laser at 850 nm and a Fabry-Perot (FP) laser at 1300 nm wavelengths.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

DSP4100 DSP 4100 FTA440 FTA 440

Fluke Networks DSP-4100 FTA-440 DSP4100 FTA440 MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $3,095.00

Fluke DSP-4100 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
1H75 - Fluke DSP-4100 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM

Fluke Networks DSP-4100 CAT5 / CAT5e / CAT6 Digital Cable Analyzer with Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Module Set

DSP-FTA420 Monitors power at 850 nm, 1300 nm,  from optical sources, such as test equipment and optical interface cards.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

DSP4100 DSP 4100 FTA420 FTA 420 DSP-FTA 420

Fluke Networks DSP-4100 FTA-420 DSP4100 FTA420 MM Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $2,995.00

113 Items Found in Fiber Cable Certifiers - 6 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

Agilent HP WIRESCOPE
Agilent HP WIRESCOPE

DATACOM TEXTRON
DATACOM TEXTRON

Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Ideal Wavetek Certifiers
Ideal Wavetek Certifiers

JDSU
JDSU

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter