Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image LAN Cable Certifiers Small Arrow Agilent HP WIRESCOPE Small Arrow Fiber SmartProbes
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4B02 - Agilent WireScope SM SmartProbe Fiber N2597A-040

N2597A-040 2 Way SM (Single Mode) Fiber SmartProbe+ 1310 and 1550 nm SmartProbes for your Wirescope 350 FrameScope 350 or Wirescope 155 Cable Testers

Agilent N2597A-040 N2597A040 SM Fiber SmartProbe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 



Price: $1,395.00 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • (2) SM Agilent SmartProbe Fiber Adapters
  • (2) SM SC to SM Fiber Patch Cables
  • (2) SC Connectors
  • Users Manual on CD
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

Agilent N2597A-040 2 Way SM (Single mode) Fiber SmartProbe+ 1310 and 1550 nm SmartProbes
Singlemode

Singlemode Fiber SmartProbes simplify installation testing and certification in mixed twisted pair and fiber optic installations. Attaching the Fiber SmartProbe transforms the WireScope350 WireScope155 & FrameScope350 into a high performance optical fiber power meter and loss meter. The Fiber SmartProbe+ kit will measure fiber length, propagation delay and optical loss.

Features:
* Transforms the FrameScope 350 WireScope 350 & Wirescope 155 into a high performance optical fiber power meter and loss meter
* Measures fiber length up to 4 km for Singlemode Fiber
* Certifies fiber to TIA 568A, TIA 568B.3 and ISO 11801
* Network-specific pass/fail determination for 25 fiber interfaces, including Gigabit Ethernet
* Fibers can be tested individually or in pairs for faster testing operation
* Automatic set up through the FrameScope 350 and WireScope 350 intelligent test port interface
* PC upload and management of test results with ScopeData Pro software
* Ability to store copper & fiber test results in the same database




For full Agilent N2597A-040 product specifications, please click here: Agilent N2597A-040

Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter