Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image LIQUIDATION SALE
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4C05 - Agilent Wirescope PRO MM Fiber SmartPobes N2647MM

Agilent N2647MM Dual Wavelength 850 / 1300nm Multimode Fiber SmartProbe Adapter Set

For Use With Agilent WireScope PRO
(WireScope Pro Not Included In Sale!)

Agilent N2647-MM N2647MM MM Fiber SmartProbe Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

N2647

BC# 27405 27406



Regular Price:$1,995.00 / Each
Sale Price:$1,197.00 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • (2) Agilent N2647MM Multimode (850/1300nm) Fiber Smart Probes (BC# 27405 27406) 
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

Agilent Wirescope PRO N2647MM Multimode 850 nm / 1300 nm Fiber SmartProbes

Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes allow the WireScopeâ?¢ Pro to measure length and propagation delay on optical fiber links. Also, they enable high-performance optical loss and power measurement.


Product Specifications:

Parameter Description

*Size: 79.5mm x 64mm x 44mm (3.1" x 2.5" x 1.7")
*Connectors: 2 x SC (Transmitter, Receiver)
*Operating Temperature: 0°C to +40°C
*Storage Temperature: -40°C to +55°C

Power Meter
* Detector Type: InGaAs
* Calibrated Wavelengths: 850 nm, 1300 nm
* Measurement Accuracy: +/- 0.25 dB at â??20 dBm [1][2]
* Power Measurement Range: 0 to â??42 dBm

Transmitter
* Source Type: LED
* Center Wavelength: 850 nm, 1300 nm (nominal)
* Output Power: > â??20.5 dBm (into 50/125 ?m fiber)
* Laser Stability: > â??19 dBm (typical, into 62.5/125 ?m fiber)


Fiber Network Specifications
* Cabling Standards ANSI/EIA/TIA 568A, 568.3, ISO/IEC 11801
* Ethernet 10GBASE-SR, -SW, -LX4
* Legacy Networks 1000BASE-SX, -LX, -LX10
* ATM/SONET 100BASE-FX
* FDDI/Fiber Channel 10BASE-FL, -FB, Token Ring
ATM-155 (UNI 3.1), ATM-155 SWL,
ATM-622, ATM/SONET OC-3, -OC-12
FDDI, Fiber Channel-SX, -LX

Propagation Delay
* Accuracy (whichever is greater): +/-2% or +/-3.6 ns
* Resolution: 4.2 ns
* Measurement Range: 0 to 300 ?s


Fiber Length
* Accuracy (whichever is greater): +/-2% or +/-0.72 m
* Resolution: 0.83 m at Refractive Index 1.4785
* Distance Range: 0 to 8 km for 1.50 dB/km at 1300 nm [3]B


[1] At room temperature, 23°C ± 3K
[2] With 50/125 ?m fiber
[3] Assumes double-ended configuration with 12 dB max link loss. Divide by 2 for single-ended configurations.


For full Agilent N2647MM product specifications, please click here: Agilent N2647MM

Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter