Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image LAN Cable Certifiers Small Arrow Agilent HP WIRESCOPE Small Arrow Wirescope PRO
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

1B14 - Agilent Wirescope PRO N2640A-100 w/ MM Fiber Set

Agilent WireScope PRO N2640A Cable Analyzer With N2647MM 850/1300 Multimode Fiber Modules. Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1GHz and Multimode Fiber.

AutoTest measurement time of 9 Seconds (1Mhz - 1Ghz)

Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes allow the WireScope? Pro to measure length and propagation delay on optical fiber links. Also, they enable high-performance optical loss and power measurement.

Includes N2647MM Fiber Modules, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Agilent Wirescope PRO Wirescope-PRO MM Fiber Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 5796A-L/T* 5796B-L/T*



Price: $5,995.00 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • Agilent Wirescope PRO Main N2645A (BC# 5796A-L/T*)
  • Agilent Wirescope DualRemote PRO N2645A (BC# 5796B-L/T*)
  • (2) Agilent Cat6A Universal Channel Smart Probes P/N: N2644A-100
  • (2) Agilent Cat6A Universal Link Smart Probes P/N: N2644A-101
  • (2) Agilent 850/1300 MM Fiber Adapters P/N: N2647MM
  • (2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • Scope Data Pro II Software
  • DC Car Charger
  • Stylus
  • (2) Battery Packs
  • (2) AC Adapter/Chargers
  • (2) Power Cords
  • Hard Copy User Manual
  • (2) Straps For Units
  • Carrying Case (G)
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

Agilent Wirescope PRO Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a Cable Certifier

WireScope? Pro supports copper cable certification to TIA Categories 3 to 6A and ISO Classes C to E, Class EA and F limits. Sweeping a full 1 GHz in a few seconds, it boosts Cat 6A and Class F autotest measurement times to industry leading speed, and provides a future proof platform.

Unique Alien Crosstalk Testing Methodology
In combination with Agilent?s newly developed Alien Crosstalk Stimulators, WireScope? Pro secures critical 10 Gigabit Ethernet installations and upgrades. The new SwiftAXT (Sweep Interleaved Frequency-domain Technique for Alien Crosstalk) technology offers a breakthrough in measurement time, cost of ownership, degree of automation and ease of use, making the method uniquely field suitable and convenient.

Faster Measurement and Optimized Workflow
Once connected, the DualRemote? Pro unit operates entirely remote controlled. User interactions, including restarting running tests, happen on the near end only. The re-designed Fiber SmartProbes eliminate the need to swap fibers for dual-wavelength testing and calibration, optimizing the test throughput and accuracy.
Features and Benefits

    * Accelerated service deployment with the industry?s fastest, automated LAN cabling and fiber certification.
    * Unique cost-effective Alien Crosstalk measurement technique to test cables to full 10 GBASE-T compliance.
    * Future-proof 1 GHz frequency range by far exceeds Category 6A, Class EA and Class F requirements.
    * Proper certific ation across PoE Midspan devices and AC coupled structured cabling.
    * Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes boost test throughput and accuracy.
    * Complies with ISO/IEC Level IV accuracy. Independently certified by ETL.
    * Truly field portable with extreme battery life, bright and easy 6? color touch screen user interface.

Ease of Use
Based on the proven WireScope? 350 user interface, the WireScope? Pro is extremely easy to operate and to learn. The Autotest function makes it a single touch of a button to perform a complete cable characterization. The support for USB Flash Drives not only expands the storage capacity, but also makes it easy to transfer test data, user profiles and test settings, and to install software upgrades.

Future Proof Architecture
WireScope? LAN cabling testers are known to be future proof. WireScope? Pro provides investment protection as it grows with the users? needs, offering a lower cost Category 6 product and supporting software upgrades later as needed.

General Specifications:
Part Numbers  Description
Test Parameters  Supported frequency range: 1 MHz to 1 GHz
Complies with ISO/IEC 61935- 1/Ed. 2 Level IV Accuracy
Power Supply  Removable/Rechargeable Li-Ion batteries, provide 5 to 8 hours of continuous operation.
AC Power adapter: 100~240 V AC, 12 V/3.3 A DC, plugs directly into the battery. Battery can be recharged separate from the instrument.
Memory  64 MByte internal flash memory, 15.6 MByte user accessible. Allows to store 4,800 measurement summaries, or 160 records with all graphical details.
256 MByte USB Flash Drive included. Allows to store 69,300 measurement summaries, or 2,345 records with all graphical details.
Connectivity  SmartProbe Interface Connector
Universal Serial Bus (USB 1.1) port
Talkset interface: 3.5 mm stereo jack
Software Upgrade  Semi-automated software upgrade using USB Flash Drive or special USB cable (included).
Dimensions  Size: 232 mm x 126 mm x 86.7 mm (9.13? x 4.96? x 3.41?)
Weight  approx. 1.36 kg (approx. 3.0 lbs.)
Environmental Conditions  Operating Temperature 0°C to +40°C
Storage Temperature ?10°C to +55°C
Relative Humidity 10% to 80%
Operating Altitude up to 3000 meters
Pollution Degree: 2
ETL Certificate Number  3103597CRT-001-002 (Cat 6A)
3103597CRT-001-003 (Class F)
Autotest Measurement Time  9 sec (1 MHz ? 1 GHz)
Supported TIA Categories  3/5/5e/6/6A
Supported ISO Classes  C, D, E, E, F
Measurement Accuracy  ISO Level IV
Alien Crosstalk Measurement  optional
Talkset , full-duplex  via copper and fiber cables
Fiber Measurement on two wavelengths  dual-wavelength probes, no fiber swapping

Agilent Wirescope PRO N2647MM Multimode 850 nm / 1300 nm Fiber SmartProbes

Dual-wavelength Fiber SmartProbes allow the WireScope? Pro to measure length and propagation delay on optical fiber links. Also, they enable high-performance optical loss and power measurement.


Product Specifications:

Parameter Description

*Size: 79.5mm x 64mm x 44mm (3.1" x 2.5" x 1.7")
*Connectors: 2 x SC (Transmitter, Receiver)
*Operating Temperature: 0°C to +40°C
*Storage Temperature: -40°C to +55°C

Power Meter
* Detector Type: InGaAs
* Calibrated Wavelengths: 850 nm, 1300 nm
* Measurement Accuracy: +/- 0.25 dB at ?20 dBm [1][2]
* Power Measurement Range: 0 to ?42 dBm

Transmitter
* Source Type: LED
* Center Wavelength: 850 nm, 1300 nm (nominal)
* Output Power: > ?20.5 dBm (into 50/125 ?m fiber)
* Laser Stability: > ?19 dBm (typical, into 62.5/125 ?m fiber)


Fiber Network Specifications
* Cabling Standards ANSI/EIA/TIA 568A, 568.3, ISO/IEC 11801
* Ethernet 10GBASE-SR, -SW, -LX4
* Legacy Networks 1000BASE-SX, -LX, -LX10
* ATM/SONET 100BASE-FX
* FDDI/Fiber Channel 10BASE-FL, -FB, Token Ring
ATM-155 (UNI 3.1), ATM-155 SWL,
ATM-622, ATM/SONET OC-3, -OC-12
FDDI, Fiber Channel-SX, -LX

Propagation Delay
* Accuracy (whichever is greater): +/-2% or +/-3.6 ns
* Resolution: 4.2 ns
* Measurement Range: 0 to 300 ?s


Fiber Length
* Accuracy (whichever is greater): +/-2% or +/-0.72 m
* Resolution: 0.83 m at Refractive Index 1.4785
* Distance Range: 0 to 8 km for 1.50 dB/km at 1300 nm [3]B


[1] At room temperature, 23°C ± 3K
[2] With 50/125 ?m fiber
[3] Assumes double-ended configuration with 12 dB max link loss. Divide by 2 for single-ended configurations.



For full Agilent Wirescope Pro MM product specifications, please click here: Agilent Wirescope Pro MM

Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter