Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image Fiber Optic Test Small Arrow Corning Siecor Small Arrow Fiber Launch Cable Small Arrow 383 Series
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

PTF10 - Siecor 95 Meter MM ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 95 Meter Multimode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBM-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBM ST ST

Corning MM ST-ST MM STST Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14358




 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Siecor 95 Meter MM ST-ST Optical Test Fiber Box 383-TFBM-ST-ST (BC# 14358)
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Siecor TFBM-ST-ST Test Fiber Box
It is normally helpful to use a Test Fiber Box (TFB), sometimes called a launch cable, to test the system. If testing a multimode system use 383-TFBM XX-XX. If testing a single-mode system use 383 TFBS-XX-XX. These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone.

A Test Fiber Box (TFB) is also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system. It is inserted between the OTDR and system fiber. That is, connect one end of the TFB to the OTDR and connect the other end of the TFB to the system. The TFB allows you to measure the typical connection loss at the front end of the system.

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter