Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image Fiber Optic Test Small Arrow Corning Siecor Small Arrow OTS Series Small Arrow OTS-110
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

1D33 - Siecor OTS-110 OS-301 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Siecor OTS-110 Optical Power Meter w/
Siecor OS-301 SM MM Optical Light Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OTS-100 OS-300 OTS 100 OS 300

Corning OTS-110 OS-301 OTS110 OS301 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16878 16879




 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Siecor OTS-110 Optical Power Meter (BC# 16878)
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
    • Interchangeable ST Connector For Power Meter
  • Siecor OS-301-55 Optical Light Source (BC# 16879)
    • MM LED Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
    • SM Laser Source:
      • 1550nm
    • (2) ST Connectors For Source
  • (2) SM ST-ST Fiber Cables
  • (2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
  • (2) AC Adapter/Chargers
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Siecor Carrying Case For Source
  • Hard Carrying Case
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
 Siecor OTS-110 Power Meter
Siecor?s OTS-100 and OTS-200 series Optical Meters and Testers are powerful hand-held tools that combine an optical power meter and dual wavelength stabilized light source (multimode or single-mode, testers only) into a single unit. The wavelengths of both the source and meter are automatically switched with the single press of a key. Their combination of practical features, simple operation, field performance, and rugged design make them perfect for virtually all fiber optic environments including LAN, Telco, and CATV.

Features:
  • Multimode & single-mode meter operation
  • Power (dBm) & attenuation (dBr)
  • High-performance InGaAs detector
  • Backlit graphic display with adjustable contrast
  • Non-volatile reference memory
  • Automatic shutoff (~30 minutes)
  • Self-test with diagnostics
  • Out-of-range indication (+ or -)
  • 0° to 122° F (-18° to 50° C) range
  • Intelligent 3-way power with low battery indicator



Siecor OS-301 Optical Source
Corning Cable Systems' OS-301 optical light source offers three testing wavelengths in one rugged hand-held package. The OS-301 is an 850/1300 nm LED with a 1550 nm laser for multimode and single-mode testing.

Specifications:
Wavelengths 850/1300 ± 20 nm LED, 1550 ± 20 nm Laser
Output 62.5 µm = -18 dBm (850/1300 nm)
9 µm = -38 dBm (1300 nm)
9 µm = -8 dBm (1550 nm)
Spectral Width = 50 nm @ 850 nm
= 125 nm @ 1300 nm
= 5 nm @ 1550 nm
Transmission CW, 2 kHz (1550 nm)
Stability  ±0.1 dB @ 23°C for eight hours
Power  4 ?AA? Alkaline batteries, AC adapter
Battery Life > 48 hours
Dimensions 160 mm x 90 mm x 30 mm (6.3 in x 3.5 in x 1.2 in)
Weight = 0.5 kg (1.0 lb)
Operating Temp. 0 to +50°C
Storage Temp. -40 to +60°C

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter