Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword
Corning Siecor
Corning Siecor OS, OTS, UNICAM Series Fiber Optic Testers

Corning Siecor Fiber Optic Testers
Provides accurate, user-friendly, and economical fiber testing capabilities for incoming inspections, maintenance, troubleshooting, and system verification.
Corning Siecor Fiber Optic Testers answer the requests from the industry for small, rugged and truly versatile laser sources for use in the installation, maintenance and testing of fiber optic systems.

Refurbished Corning Siecor OS, OTS, UNICAM Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

OS Series

OTS Series

Fiber Launch Cable

OM Series

UNICAM Series

LTK Series

CheckPoint Series

SmallTalk Series

OT Series

OTSK Series

OPTISNAP Series
Fiber Optic Test   >   Corning Siecor Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4   |   List All Items  

Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Loss Test Set
1D56 - Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning OTS-613QD SM MM Bi-Directional Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

The OT-600 Series models provide source and meter in one unit to improve bi-directional testing productivity, and the auto wavelength switching and detection feature cuts typical testing time in half while reducing the potential for errors

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OT-613 OT 613 OT613 OTS 613 OTS-613 OTS613

Corning OTS-613QD OTS613QD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31220-L/T* 31221-L/T*


Price: $4,895.00

Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D57 - Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
Corning OS-4MDSD SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850/1300 nm Fiber Source
Corning OM-410 Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LTK 4MDSD LTK4MDSD

Corning LTK-4MDSD LTK4DMSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC#  33534-L/T* 33535-L/T*


Price: $1,895.00

Corning CheckPoint Pro Optical Fiber Identifier
1D24 - Corning CheckPoint Pro Optical Fiber Identifier

Corning CheckPoint Pro Optical Fiber Identifier

No head swapping required!

Live traffic & Tone signal testing

Detects 2 kHz, 1 kHz and 270 Hz

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Corning CheckPoint Pro Check-Point Pro Fiber Identifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 36033


Price: $1,495.00

Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM- PFC Tool Kit
1D47 - Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM- PFC Tool Kit

Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM-PFC Fiber Optic Tool Kit

Terminate your Pretium or Standard UniCam Corning Cable Systems Multimode or Single-mode LC, SC, and ST Connectors in Less Than a Minute.

Includes Corning FBC-007 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

TKT UNICAM PFC

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC TKTUNICAMPFC Fiber Tool Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35938


Price: $1,195.00

Corning TKT-OPTISNAP-CF Connector Tool Kit
1D58 - Corning TKT-OPTISNAP-CF Connector Tool Kit

Corning TKT-OPTISNAP-CF Connector Installation Tool Kit

Features quick and easy installation, less than one minute per connector on average.

Includes Corning FBC-007 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TKT OPTISNAP CF TKTOPTISNAPCF

Corning TKT-OPTISNAP-CF TKTOPTISNAPCF Fiber Tool Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 34724


Price: $1,195.00

Siecor Corning TKT-UNICAM LANscape Fiber Tool Kit
1D55 - Siecor Corning TKT-UNICAM LANscape Fiber Tool Kit

Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM Fiber Optic Tool Kit

Enhance single-mode terminations with lower, more consistent insertion loss and improved overall cleave performance .

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Corning TKT-UNICAM TKTUNICAM Fiber Tool Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30998-L/T*


Price: $995.00

Siecor OTS-100 SM MM Fiber Optic Cable Loss Test
1D01 - Siecor OTS-100 SM MM Fiber Optic Cable Loss Test

Siecor OTS-110 SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter w/
Siecor OS-210XD SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Light Source &
Siecor OS-100D MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Light Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
 - 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes VFL-200 Visual Fault Locator, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OS 210XD OS 100D OTS 110

Corning OTS-100 OTS-210XD OS-100D OTS100 OTS210XD OS100D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18197-L/T* 18198-L/T* 18200-L/T* 18199-L/T*


Price: $895.00

Siecor OTS-311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D50 - Siecor OTS-311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Siecor Corning OTS-311D Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310mn
- 1550mn
- 1625nm

Auto testing provides dual wavelength display and storage that cuts testing time in half

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OTS 311D OTS311D OTS-300 OTS 300

Siecor OTS-311D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set OTS311D SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25398-L/T* 25399-L/T*


Price: $695.00

Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D42 - Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set
Corning OM-410 Fiber Optical Power Meter w/
Corning OS-403D MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

Corning LTK-400MD LTK400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19302 19303


Regular Price: $1,095.00
Sale Price: $547.50
You Save: $547.50

Corning Siecor OM-410 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
1D16 - Corning Siecor OM-410 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Corning OM-410 Singlmode & Multimode Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OM400 OM 400 OM410 OM 410

Corning OM-410 OM410 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23418


Regular Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $497.50
You Save: $497.50

Siecor Corning MM OTS-311D Fiber Optical Tester
1D29 - Siecor Corning MM OTS-311D Fiber Optical Tester

Siecor Corning OTS-311D-MTRJ Multimode 850 / 1300nm Optical Tester With Power Meter

Please Note That This Unit Has A Dedicated MT-RJ Connector

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310mn
- 1550mn
- 1625nm

Tests Two Fibers at once

Auto testing provides dual wavelength display and storage that cuts testing time in half

Includes Carrying Case & Acessories As Listed

OTS 300 OTS300

Corning OTS-311D OTS311D MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13180


Regular Price: $695.00
Sale Price: $347.50
You Save: $347.50

Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 305 Meter Fiber Launch Cable
PTF11 - Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 305 Meter Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 305 Meter Singlemode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBS-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBS ST ST

Corning 383-TFBS 383TFBS Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21327


Regular Price: $445.00
Sale Price: $222.50
You Save: $222.50

Siecor OS-100D MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source
1D37 - Siecor OS-100D MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source

Siecor OS-100D MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber LED Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OS 100D OS100 OS 100

Corning OS-100D OS100D MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17891-L/T*


Price: $195.00

Siecor OTS-210 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
1D51 - Siecor OTS-210 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Siecor OTS-210 SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Multimode 800-1600nm Optical Meter, +3 to -70 dBm meter range

Includes Carrying Case & Acessories As Listed

OTS-200 OTS 200 OTS200 OTS 210 OTS210

Siecor OTS-210 OTS210 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25403-L/T*


Price: $195.00

Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 309 Meter Fiber Launch Cable
PTF14 - Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 309 Meter Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 309 Meter Singlemode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBS-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBS ST ST

Corning 383-TFBS 383TFBS Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33945


Regular Price: $375.00
Sale Price: $187.50
You Save: $187.50

Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 311 Meter Fiber Launch Cable
PTF15 - Siecor 383-TFBS-ST-ST 311 Meter Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 311 Meter Singlemode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBS-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBS ST ST

Corning 383-TFBS 383TFBS Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33942


Regular Price: $375.00
Sale Price: $187.50
You Save: $187.50

Siecor 383-TFBM-ST-ST 97 Meter Fiber Launch Cable
PTF16 - Siecor 383-TFBM-ST-ST 97 Meter Fiber Launch Cable

Siecor 97 Meter Multimode ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable
383-TFBM-ST-ST

These boxes are used to compensate for the attenuation dead zone, it's also used to qualify the initial and final connectors in the cable system

383 TFB 383TFB 383 TFBM ST ST

Corning 383-TFBM 383TFBM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33944


Regular Price: $375.00
Sale Price: $187.50
You Save: $187.50

Corning PTF-200M2 6P5097 MM Fiber Launch Cable
PTF08 - Corning PTF-200M2 6P5097 MM Fiber Launch Cable

Corning PTF-200M2 6P5097 Multimode Fiber Optic Launch 100M ST-MT-RJ Cable

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required

Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation

PTF200M PTF200 PTF 200M

Corning PTF-200M2 PTF200M2 MM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13319


Regular Price: $325.00
Sale Price: $162.50
You Save: $162.50

Corning PTF100M 6P3950 MM ST-SC Fiber Launch Cable
PTF01 - Corning PTF100M 6P3950 MM ST-SC Fiber Launch Cable

Corning PTF-100M 6P3950 Multimode100M Fiber Optic Launch Cable ST-SC

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required

Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation

PTF100M PTF100 PTF 100M

Corning PTF-100M PTF100M MM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

BC# 13316


Regular Price: $295.00
Sale Price: $147.50
You Save: $147.50

Corning PTF-100M 6P1750 MM FC-ST Fiber Launch Cable
PTF07 - Corning PTF-100M 6P1750 MM FC-ST Fiber Launch Cable

Corning PTF-100M 6P1750 Multimode Fiber Optic Launch 100M FC-ST Cable

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required

Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation

PTF100M PTF100 PTF 100M

Corning PTF-100M PTF100M MM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13315


Regular Price: $295.00
Sale Price: $147.50
You Save: $147.50

69 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test Corning Siecor - 4 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

OS Series
OS Series

OTS Series

Fiber Launch Cable
Fiber Launch Cable

OM Series
OM Series

UNICAM Series
UNICAM Series

LTK Series
LTK Series

CheckPoint Series
CheckPoint Series

SmallTalk Series
SmallTalk Series

OT Series
OT Series

OTSK Series
OTSK Series

OPTISNAP Series
OPTISNAP Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter