Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword
LANcat System 6
Datacom Textron LANCat 6 LAN Cable Certifier

LANCat 6 LAN Cable Certifier
Fiber LANCat 6 simplify installation testing and certification in mixed twisted pair and fiber optic installations.
LANcat System 6 is fully Category 5/Class D compliant per TIA/EIATSB-67 and ISO/IECcable requirements, and also provides measures of CAT 5 headroom margin.  LANcat System 6 is the first handheld instru-ment capable of basic link testing beyond the proposed CAT 6/Class E frequencies of 200MHzand able to provide performance verification ofEnhanced CAT 5 and Gigabit cabling performance to 250MHz.

Refurbished LANCat 6 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories
LAN Cable Certifiers   >   DATACOM TEXTRON Testers   >   LANcat System 6  

Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 SM & MM Fiber
1U03 - Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 SM & MM Fiber
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 LAN Cable & Multimode Fiber Certifer Test Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 , SingleMode Fiber 1310nm & 1550nm Wavelength & Multimode Fiber 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths!

Datacom Textron LANCat System6 LANCat-System6 SM MM Fiber Cable Certifier Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $1,995.00

Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 MM Fiber Tester
1U01 - Datacom Textron LANcat SYSTEM6 MM Fiber Tester
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 LAN Cable & Multimode Fiber Certifer Test Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 and Multimode Fiber 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths!

Datacom Textron LANCat System6 LANCat-System6 MM Fiber Cable Certifier Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $1,795.00

Datacom Textron LANcat System6 Cat6 Cable Tester
1U04 - Datacom Textron LANcat System6 Cat6 Cable Tester
Datacom Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Tester

Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 Up To 250MHz!

Datacom Textron LANCat System 6 LAN Cable Certifier LANCat-System 6 LAN Cable Certifier Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: $1,295.00

Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System6
1U12 - Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System6

Datacom Textron Coax Adapter Set for Textron LANcat System 6 Cable Certifier

Datacom Textron Coax Adapter Set For LANCat System 6 Coax-Adapter Set For LANCat System 6 Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 03970


Price: $195.00

4 Items Found in LAN Cable Certifiers DATACOM TEXTRON Testers LANcat System 6    Product Search  

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter