Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword
EXFO
EXFO FTB, AXS & STG Series OTDR's

FTB, AXS, STG Series OTDR'S
EXFO Offers several configurations and a wide range of options for first-class flexibility.
EXFO series OTDRs make link assessment a fast, simple task, providing unparalleled ease of use, even for technicians with little background in optical/OTDR testing. EXFO’s leading expertise in OTDR testing and trace analysis lets you benefit from high-end software in a unit. Spend less time retrieving your OTDR traces, speeding up your test cycles.

Refurbished EXFO FTB, AXS, STG Series OTDR'S Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

FTB-500 Series

FTB-400 Series

FTB-300 Series

FTB-200 Series

FTB-150 Series

FTB-100 Series

FTB-1 Series

AXS-110 Series

AXS-100 Series

STG Series

MAX Series

Parts & Accessories
OTDR's   >   EXFO Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM MM Fiber OTDR
4F136 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame w/
FTB-720-12CD-23B SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module
&
EXFO FIP-400 200/400X Dual Fiber Inspection Probe


Module Options:
- AD
- EC
- iOLM
- OTDR

Platform Options:
- FPSA
- FPSMF

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35062-L/T* 35063-L/T*


Price: $7,895.00

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR
4F129 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame &
FTB-720-12CD-23B SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Module Options:
- AD
- EC
- OTDR

Platform Options:
- FPSA
- FPSMF

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32841-L/T* 32842-L/T*


Price: $7,395.00

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR
3F147 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA SingleMode Fiber OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

The MAX-715B OTDR is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31556-L/T*


Price: $4,395.00

EXFO FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module
3F151 - EXFO FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module

EXFO FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module

For Use With The FTB-1 OTDR Mainframe
(OTDR Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

Module Options:
- GigE Optical
- GigE Electrical
- EtherSAM
- Traffic GEN
- 3rd Party Loopback

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860G FTB860G

EXFO FTB-860G FTB860G Gigabit NetBlazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26963-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-860 Gigabit Ethernet Tester
1N34 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-860 Gigabit Ethernet Tester

EXFO FTB-1 MainFrame w/
FTB-860 NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Tester

FTB-860 Installed Options:
- GigE_Optical
- GigE_Electrical
- Cable_Test
- Traffic_Gen

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860 FTB860

JDSU FTB-1 FTB-860 FTB1 FTB860 Gigabit Ethernet Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33003-L/T* 33004-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

EXFO AXS-100 SM Fiber Access OTDR
3F188 - EXFO AXS-100 SM Fiber Access OTDR

EXFO AXS-100-023B-EA-PM2X-VFL SM 1310/1550nm OTDR Tester w/
EXFO FIP-400-P-Dual Fiber Inspection Scope

Dynamic Range: 
1310 / 1550 nm : 29 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1270nm
- 1290nm
- 1310nm
- 1330nm
- 1350nm
- 1370nm
- 1390nm
- 1410nm
- 1430nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1530nm
- 1550nm
- 1570nm
- 1590nm
- 1610nm
- 1625nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO AXS-100-023B AXS100-023B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

AXS 100 AXS100

BC# 34226 17614M


Hot Deal Fast Shipping
Price: $3,895.00

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module
3F94 - EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-200, FTB-200-V2 & FTB-500 Testing Platforms!

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-100M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T Electrical Interface
- SK-100M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X Optical Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100 Base-TX Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-LAN: Local Option Network
- SK-WAN: Wide Option Network

FTB-8130 NGE FTB 8130NGE 8130

EXFO FTB-8130NGE FTB8130NGE Ethernet Test Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16299


Regular Price: $5,995.00
Sale Price: $3,597.00
You Save: $2,398.00

EXFO AXS-100 SM Fiber Access OTDR
3F16 - EXFO AXS-100 SM Fiber Access OTDR

EXFO AXS-100-023B-EI Access Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR

Dynamic Range 
1310 / 1550 nm : 29 / 28 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

EXFO AXS-100 AXS100 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

AXS 100 AXS100

BC# 26198-L/T*


Price: $3,295.00

EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7423B Module
3F84 - EXFO FTB-100B w/ SM Fiber OTDR FTB-7423B Module

EXFO FTB-100B MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-EXFO FTB-7423B-B-EI Singlemode 1310/1550nm Module

 Dynamic Range
1310nm : 40dB
1550nm : 40dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB100B FTB 100 100B FTB-100 FTB100 FTB-7400B FTB 7400B 7403B

EXFO FTB-100B FTB-7423B FTB100B FTB7423B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35514 35515


Price: $2,995.00

EXFO FTB-8120 Network Testing Module
3F77 - EXFO FTB-8120 Network Testing Module

EXFO FTB-8120 Transport Blazer Network Testing Module

Works With FTB-200 Compact Platform & FTB-500 Platform!

Supports SONET/SDH and OTN Test Functions to 2.7 Gbit/s

With Options:
SK - Smartmode (Smart Mode)
SK - DSN (Digital Signal)
SK - 155M (155Mbls)
SK - 2488M (2.488Gbls)
SK - 622M (622Mbls)
SK - Sonet (Synchronous Optical Net)

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB 8120 FTB8120

EXFO FTB-8120 FTB8120 Network Test Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13002


Regular Price: $3,395.00
Sale Price: $2,037.00
You Save: $1,358.00

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR
3F162 - EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Mainframe w/
FTB-7323B-B-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module


Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB400 FTB 400 FTB7323B FTB 7323B FTB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B FTB400 FTB7323B OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25886 32318 32316


Regular Price: $3,195.00
Sale Price: $1,917.00
You Save: $1,278.00

EXFO FTB-7404B SM 1625nm Fiber OTDR Module
3F185 - EXFO FTB-7404B SM 1625nm Fiber OTDR Module
EXFO FTB-7404B-B-EI SM 1625nm Fiber OTDR Module

For Use With The EXFO FTB-400 OTDR Mainframe

(OTDR Mainframe Not Included in Sale!)

 Dynamic Range:
1625 nm : 39 dB

FTB-7400

EXFO FTB-7404B FTB7404B OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32317

Regular Price: $1,895.00
Sale Price: $1,137.00
You Save: $758.00

EXFO FTB-100 MINI OTDR MAIN FRAME
3F17 - EXFO FTB-100 MINI OTDR MAIN FRAME

EXFO FTB-100 MINI-OTDR Mainframe

Please Note That This Sale Is For The OTDR Mainframe Only, No Modules Are Included!

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB100 FTB 100

EXFO FTB-100 FTB100 OTDR Mainframe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 01448


Regular Price: $1,495.00
Sale Price: $897.00
You Save: $598.00

EXFO FTB-7300B SM OTDR Module
3F04 - EXFO FTB-7300B SM OTDR Module

EXFO FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module

For Use With The FTB-400 OTDR Mainframe
(FTB-400 Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

FTB-7300B FTB 7300B FTB7300B FTB 300 FTB300 FTB 7323B FTB7323B

EXFO FTB-7323B FTB7323B OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32318

Regular Price: $1,495.00
Sale Price: $897.00
You Save: $598.00

EXFO FTB-8010 2.5 Gig SONET / SDH Module 4 FTB-400
3F64 - EXFO FTB-8010 2.5 Gig SONET / SDH Module 4 FTB-400

EXFO FTB-8010-13-15 2.5 Gig SONET / SDH Module
For FTB-400 Mainframe

This Sale Is For Module Only!
(EXFO FTB-400 Mainframe is Not Included)!

Software Options:
- SONET
- 622 Mbits/sec
Hardware Options:
- OC-3/OC-12, IR, 1310
- OC-48, LR, 1550

The FTB-8010 unleashes the full power of a complete SONET/SDH analyzer in a single module

The FTB-8010 Allows operators to perform long-term performance monitoring and gather an extensive suite of health parameters concerning their in-service networks.

FTB8000 FTB400 FTB 8000 400 FTB-8000

EXFO FTB-8010 FTB8010 SONET SDH Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 11688


Regular Price: $1,495.00
Sale Price: $897.00
You Save: $598.00

EXFO FTB-8115 Network Testing Module
3F29 - EXFO FTB-8115 Network Testing Module

EXFO FTB-8115 Transport Blazer Network Testing Module

Installed Options:
- SK - Smartmode
- SK - DSN
- SK - PDH
- SK - 155M
- SK - 622M
- SK - SDH

DS0/E0 to OC-48/STM-16 testing in a single module

Works With FTB-200 Mainframe.
(Not Included In Sale)

FTB8115 FTB200 FTB 200 8115

EXFO FTB-8115 FTB8115 Network Testing Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 07771


Regular Price: $1,495.00
Sale Price: $897.00
You Save: $598.00

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module
3F149 - EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-400 & FTB-200 Platform Mainframes
(FTB-200 & FTB-400 Mainframes Not Included In Sale!)

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer Ethernet Test Module Options:
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface
- SK-100M-O-AP: Ethernet 100Base-FX (Optical) Interface
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface

FTB8510B FTB 8510B

EXFO FTB-8510B FTB8510B Packet Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26618


Regular Price: $1,495.00
Sale Price: $897.00
You Save: $598.00

EXFO FTB-8515 Packet Blazer SAN WDM Test Module
3F70 - EXFO FTB-8515 Packet Blazer SAN WDM Test Module

EXFO FTB-8515-2 Packet Blazer SAN Test Module With 2 Fiber Channel Ports 

Works With FTB-400 Mainframe. (Mainframe Not Included In Sale).

The Packet Blazer SAN tests Fibre Channel connectivity over transparent WDM networks

FTB 8515 400 FTB8515 FTB400

EXFO FTB-8515 FTB8515 Packet Blazer WDM Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 08269


Regular Price: $1,395.00
Sale Price: $697.50
You Save: $697.50

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module
3F104 - EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gig Ethernet Module

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer 1 Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-400 & FTB-200 Platform Mainframes
(FTB-200 & FTB-400 Mainframes Not Included In Sale!)

EXFO FTB-8510B Packet Blazer Ethernet Test Module Options:
- SK-1000M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T (Electrical) Interface
- SK-1000M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X (Optical) Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100Base-TX (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T (Electrical) Interface On All Ports
- SK-2ND-PORT: Enable The Second Port

FTB8510B FTB 8510B

EXFO FTB-8510B FTB8510B Packet Blazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20131


Regular Price: $1,125.00
Sale Price: $562.50
You Save: $562.50

EXFO FTB-1402 VFL MultiTest Power Meter Module
3F08 - EXFO FTB-1402 VFL MultiTest Power Meter Module

FTB-1402-12D-74 MultiTest Module With Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Source, Power Meter & VFL

Works With FTB-400 Mainframe (Not Included In Sale)

FTB-1400 FTB1400 FTB1402 FTB 1400 1402

EXFO FTB-1402 FTB1402 MultiTest Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Regular Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $497.50
You Save: $497.50

211 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO - 11 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Sub Categories

FTB-500 Series
FTB-500 Series

FTB-400 Series
FTB-400 Series

FTB-300 Series
FTB-300 Series

FTB-200 Series
FTB-200 Series

FTB-150 Series
FTB-150 Series

FTB-100 Series
FTB-100 Series

FTB-1 Series
FTB-1 Series

AXS-110 Series
AXS-110 Series

AXS-100 Series
AXS-100 Series

STG Series
STG Series

MAX Series
MAX Series

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter