Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword
EXFO
EXFO FTB, AXS & STG Series OTDR's

FTB, AXS, STG Series OTDR'S
EXFO Offers several configurations and a wide range of options for first-class flexibility.
EXFO series OTDRs make link assessment a fast, simple task, providing unparalleled ease of use, even for technicians with little background in optical/OTDR testing. EXFO’s leading expertise in OTDR testing and trace analysis lets you benefit from high-end software in a unit. Spend less time retrieving your OTDR traces, speeding up your test cycles.

Refurbished EXFO FTB, AXS, STG Series OTDR'S Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

FTB-500 Series

FTB-400 Series

FTB-300 Series

FTB-200 Series

FTB-150 Series

FTB-100 Series

FTB-1 Series

AXS-110 Series

AXS-100 Series

STG Series

MAX Series

Parts & Accessories
OTDR's   >   EXFO Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM MM Fiber OTDR
4F136 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame w/
FTB-720-12CD-23B SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module
&
EXFO FIP-400 200/400X Dual Fiber Inspection Probe


Module Options:
- AD
- EC
- iOLM
- OTDR

Platform Options:
- FPSA
- FPSMF

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35062-L/T* 35063-L/T*


Price: $7,895.00

EXFO FTB-1 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-720 w/ FIP-430B
4F155 - EXFO FTB-1 SM Fiber OTDR FTB-720 w/ FIP-430B

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame w/
EXFO FTB-720-12CD-23B SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module
&
EXFO FIP-430B Fiber Inspection Probe

Options:
- OTDR
- AD
- EC

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35199-L/T* 35200-L/T* 35201-L/T*


Price: $7,595.00

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR
4F129 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame &
FTB-720-12CD-23B SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Module Options:
- AD
- EC
- OTDR

Platform Options:
- FPSA
- FPSMF

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32841-L/T* 32842-L/T*


Price: $7,395.00

EXFO AXS-110 SM MM Fiber Access OTDR
3F80 - EXFO AXS-110 SM MM Fiber Access OTDR

EXFO AXS-110-12CD-23BL-EI-EI Access Singlemode 1310/1550nm Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 35 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 25 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

AXS 100 110 AXS110 AXS100 AXS-100

EXFO AXS-110 AXS110 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32914-L/T*


Price: $5,995.00

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM Fiber OTDR
3F100 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame w/
EXFO FTB-7200D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module
&
EXFO FiberScope Fiber Inspection Probe

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB 7200D FTB7200D

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D FTB200 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30962-L/T* 30963-L/T* 17180M-L/T*


Price: $5,995.00

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ Inspection Probe
3F146 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ Inspection Probe

EXFO FTB-1-S2-8G MINI-OTDR Main Frame w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator &
FTB-720-23B iOLM SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/
EXFO FIP-400-P Fiber Inspection Probe

Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR
- FPSA

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB1 FTB720 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31318-L/T* 31317-L/T* 17236M-L/T*


Price: $5,995.00

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7400E SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR
3F173 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7400E SM Long Haul Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame w/
EXFO FTB-7400E-0023B-EI 1310 / 1550nm Long Haul OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 42 / 41 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB7400E FTB 7400E

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7400E FTB200 FTB7400E OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31086-L/T* 31087-L/T*


Price: $5,895.00

EXFO FTB-5240S-El Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module
3F81 - EXFO FTB-5240S-El Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

EXFO FTB-5240S-El Spectrum Analyzer Module

Works With FTB-200 & FTB-500 Mainframes. Mainframe Not Included In Sale.

Spectrum Range
1250nm To 1650nm

Includes Accessories As Listed

FTB-5240 FTB 5240 200 500

EXFO FTB-5240S FTB5240S Spectrum Analyzer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13721-L/T*


Price: $5,495.00

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR
3F169 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EI-RF iOLM SM 1310 / 1550 nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter

Installed Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

The MAX-715B OTDR/iOLM is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35993-L/T*


Price: $5,495.00

EXFO FTB-150 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module
3F20 - EXFO FTB-150 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module

EXFO FTB-150 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-23B-EI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm Module

 Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB150 FTB 150 FTB-150 FTB 7200D

EXFO FTB-150 FTB-7200D FTB150 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24595-L/T* 24613-L/T*


Price: $5,295.00

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-8510
3F119 - EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-8510

EXFO FTB-400 MINI-OTDR Fiber Mainframe w/
FTB-7323B-B-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/
EXFO FTB-8510-1 Packet Blazer Module
&
FTB-PSB Pulse Suppressor Box Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

FTB-8510 Installed Options:
- SK-8510-1: Two 10/100Base-T and one Gigabit Ethernet Ports
- SK-TCP: THPUT TCP Throughput Measurement Application

Combined with EXFO OTDR equipment, the Pulse Suppressor Box (PSB) enables loss measurement on the first and last connections of the fiber under test

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 7323B 400 FTB 400 FTB7323B PSB

EXFO FTB-400 FTB-7323B FTB-8510 FTB400 FTB7323B FTB8510 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22042-L/T* 22206-L/T* 22030-L/T* 22208-L/T*


Price: $4,995.00

EXFO FTB-1 Gigabit Ethernet Tester w/ FTB-860G
1N19 - EXFO FTB-1 Gigabit Ethernet Tester w/ FTB-860G

EXFO FTB-1 MainFrame w/
FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Tester

FTB-860G Installed Options:
- GigE_Optical
- GigE_Electrical
- Traffic_Gen

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed 

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860G FTB860G

JDSU FTB-1 FTB-860G FTB1 FTB860G Gigabit Ethernet Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33050-L/T* 26963-L/T*


Price: $4,495.00

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-3922X
3F138 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-3922X

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
EXFO FTB-3922x MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter, FasTest, TalkSet & VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

FasTest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB 300 FTB-7300 FTB 7323B FTB 3922X FTB3922X

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B FTB-3922X FTB300 FTB7323B FTB3922X SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24285-L/T* 24286-L/T* 24287-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

EXFO FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module
3F151 - EXFO FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module

EXFO FTB-860G NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module

For Use With The FTB-1 OTDR Mainframe
(OTDR Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

Module Options:
- GigE Optical
- GigE Electrical
- EtherSAM
- Traffic GEN
- 3rd Party Loopback

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860G FTB860G

EXFO FTB-860G FTB860G Gigabit NetBlazer Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26963-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR
3F179 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA SingleMode Fiber OTDR w/
EXFO FIP-430B Fiber Inspection Probe

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

The MAX-715B OTDR is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32656-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-860 Gigabit Ethernet Tester
1N34 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-860 Gigabit Ethernet Tester

EXFO FTB-1 MainFrame w/
FTB-860 NetBlazer Gigabit Ethernet Tester

FTB-860 Installed Options:
- GigE_Optical
- GigE_Electrical
- Cable_Test
- Traffic_Gen

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860 FTB860

JDSU FTB-1 FTB-860 FTB1 FTB860 Gigabit Ethernet Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33003-L/T* 33004-L/T*


Price: $3,995.00

EXFO FTB-730 SM Fiber OTDR Module
3F189 - EXFO FTB-730 SM Fiber OTDR Module

EXFO FTB-730-000-08B-EA-DT SM 1650nm Fiber OTDR Module

For Use With The EXFO FTB-1 OTDR Mainframe!

(EXFO FTB-1 Mainframe Not Included In Sale!)

Dynamic Range:
1650 nm : 37 dB

Test through high-port-count splitters (up to 1x128)

FTB1 FTB 1 730 FTB730

EXFO FTB-730 FTB730 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 34017


Price: $3,995.00

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR
3F147 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA SingleMode Fiber OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

The MAX-715B OTDR is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31556-L/T*


Price: $3,695.00

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-1402
3F128 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7323B SM Fiber Optic OTDR w/ FTB-1402

EXFO FTB-300 OTDR Universal Test System w/
FTB-7323B SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module &
EXFO FTB-1402 MultiTest Module w/ Power Meter & Source

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37.5 / 35.5 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

FasTest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-7300B FTB-1402 FTB300 FTB7300B FTB1402 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23807-L/T* 23262-L/T* 20974-L/T*


Price: $3,495.00

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-5220 Spectrum Analyzer Module
3F57 - EXFO FTB-300 FTB-5220 Spectrum Analyzer Module

EXFO FTB-300 Universal Test System w/
EXFO FTB-5220 Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module

Spectrum Range:
1525-1570nm

Offers fully automatic spectral analysis providing channel central wavelength, peak power, and signal-to-noise ratio (SNR).

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB300 FTB5220 FTB 300 5220

EXFO FTB-300 FTB-5220 FTB300 FTB5220 Spectrum Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23807-L/T* 23809-L/T*


Price: $3,195.00

212 Items Found in OTDR's EXFO - 11 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Sub Categories

FTB-500 Series
FTB-500 Series

FTB-400 Series
FTB-400 Series

FTB-300 Series
FTB-300 Series

FTB-200 Series
FTB-200 Series

FTB-150 Series
FTB-150 Series

FTB-100 Series
FTB-100 Series

FTB-1 Series
FTB-1 Series

AXS-110 Series
AXS-110 Series

AXS-100 Series
AXS-100 Series

STG Series
STG Series

MAX Series
MAX Series

Parts & Accessories

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter