Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image LIQUIDATION SALE
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4H16 - Fluke FOM Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Meter

FLUKE DSP-FOM SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

For Use With DSP-4000 / DSP-4100 / DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers
(DSP Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale!)

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

FOM DSP FOM

Fluke Microtest DSP-FOM DSPFOM SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19856



Regular Price:$395.00 / Each
Sale Price:$197.50 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • Fluke DSP-FOM SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Power Meter (BC# 19856)
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1550nm
    • ST Connector For Power Meter
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
 Fluke DSP-FOM Fiber Optic Power Meter
The Fiber Optic Meter (DSP-FOM) interfaces with the DSP Series cable testers, OneTouch Network? Assistant, or Enterprise LANMeter® using a short twisted-pair patch cable which plugs into the 8-pin modular jack of these instruments. Just select the wavelength to be measured with the optical meter's slide switch (850 nm, 1300 nm, and 1550 nm), and the test tool will input, display, and store the measurement.


Specifications:
Calibrated Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm (used also for 1310 nm), and 1550 nm
Dynamic Range +3 to -50 dBm
Measurement Accuracy ±0.25 dB at -10.0 dBm and 25°C
Display Resolution 0.01 dB (0.001 µW)
Detector Type Germanium
Operating Temperature 0° C to +40° C
Storage Temperature -20° C to +70° C
Dimensions 4.5 x 2.5 x 1.5 in (11.4 x 6.4 x 3.8 cm)
Weight 5.0 oz (142g)
Battery Type 9V alkaline
Battery Life 90 hours typical




For full Fluke Microtest DSP-FOM product specifications, please click here: Fluke Microtest DSP-FOM
Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter