Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image Fiber Optic Test Small Arrow Fluke Networks Small Arrow FM Series Small Arrow FM150
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4H88 - Fluke FM150 SM MM Fiber Optical Power Meter FM-150

Fluke FM150 Fiber Optical Power Meter

Measures optical power loss of multimode or singlemode fibers.

Power Meter Test Capabilities
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FM 150

Fluke Microtest FM150 FM-150 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16814




 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Fluke FM150 Fiber Optical Power Meter (BC# 16814) 
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
    • Interchangeable ST Connector
  • SM ST-ST Fiber Cable
  • MM ST-ST Fiber Cable
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Carrying Case (G)
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

FM150 Fiber Meter

  • Measures optical power loss of multimode or singlemode fibers.
  • Measures output power from optical sources such as network interface cards or optical test equipment.
  • Displays output power measurements in dBm or µW.
  • Operates for up to 30 hours on a single 9 V alkaline battery. Automatic power-down feature helps conserve battery power.
  • Displays remaining battery life.
  • Designed to use the optional ToolPakä Meter Hanging Kit from Fluke.
  • Saves up to 500 measurements for each wavelength.


FM150 Fiber Meter Specifications
 

 
Detector type Germanium
Calibrated wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, and 1550 nm
Measurement range +6 dBm to -50 dBm
Resolution  0.01 dB
Loss and power
measurement accuracy
±0.25 dB at 25 °C and -10 dBm
Temperature range Operating: 0 °C to +50 °C; Storage: -30 °C to +60 °C
Humidity range Operating: 0 to 95 % RH, non-condensing
Battery type and life 9 V alkaline (NEDA 1604A or IEC 6LR61); 30 hours typical with alkaline battery
Low battery indication BAT appears on the display.
Display 4-digit LCD display
Memory Stores up to 500 measurements for each wavelength. Measurements are stored in non-volatile
memory, which is retained when power is off or the battery is changed.
Memory contents can be uploaded to a PC or sent directly to a serial printer.
Serial port
connector
 3.5 mm, 3-conductor phone jack
Dimensions 3.2 in x 5.8 in x 1.5 in (8.1 cm x 14.7 cm x 3.8 cm)
Weight  8.6 oz (244 g)



For full Fluke Networks FM150 product specifications, please click here: Fluke Networks FM150
Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter