Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image Fiber Optic Test Small Arrow Fluke Microtest Small Arrow Simplifiber Series Small Arrow Simplifiber Test Set
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4H31 - Microtest Fluke SimpliFiber MM Fiber Test Set

Microtest SimpliFiber Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Test Set

Verify loss and power levels for multimode fiber links.
Locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Simpli-Fiber MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22734 2883A




 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Microtest Simplifiber MultiMode Source (BC# 22734) 
    • MM Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
  • Microtest Simplifiber Power Meter (BC# 2883A) 
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
    • ST Connector For Meter
  • (2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
  • Microtest ScanLink Tools Software
  • (4) Fiber Wipes
  • RS232 PC Interface Cable
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Carrying Case
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

Today’s high bandwidth premise networks heavily rely on fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing costly network downtime. SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kits from Fluke Networks provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation and maintain fiber optic cabling systems.

Features:

  • Verify loss and power levels for multimode fiber links
  • Ensure smooth, clean fiber connector endfaces
  • Locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues
  • Count on tools that are field-tough and user-friendly
  • Convenient carrying case provides protection and easy transport
  • Ensure you have the tools you need when you need them

 

Verify optical loss and power levels


SimpliFiber Power Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level, allowing a direct display of fiber loss. It has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen and a serial port to upload test results to a PC running LinkWare. SimpliFiber Sources include a dual wavelength SimpliFiber 850/1300 nm Source and separate 1310 nm and 1550 nm SimpliFiber Source. The 1310 Source features a 1310 nm laser.



For full Fluke Microtest Simplifiber MM product specifications, please click here: Fluke Microtest Simplifiber MM

Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter