Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image LAN Cable Certifiers Small Arrow Fluke Networks Small Arrow Fluke DTX CableAnalyzer Small Arrow DTX Fiber Adapters Small Arrow DTX-MFM2
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

1H118 - Fluke DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 MM SM Fiber Sets

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Module Set
&
DTX-MFM2 MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Module Set

For Use With The DTX-1200 & DTX-1800 Cable Analyzers!
(Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale!)

Test & Certify MultiMode / SingleMode 850/1300/1310/1550nm Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Accessories As Listed

DTX-MFM DTX-SFM DTX MFM DTX SFM 2

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 DTXMFM2 DTXSFM2 SM MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24310-L/T* 24311-L/T* 24058-L/T* 24059-L/T*



Regular Price:$4,695.00 / Each
Sale Price:$3,895.00 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • (2) Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2 SingleMode Modules (BC## 24310-L/T* 24311-L/T*)
    • SM Source:
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
    • VFL
  • (2) Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 MultiMode Modules (BC# 24058-L/T* 24059-L/T*)
    • MM Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
    • VFL
  • (2) Fluke Networks 62.5 UM Mandrels
  • (2) Fluke Networks 50 UM Mandrels
  • (2) Duplex 50 Micron SC-SC Fiber Cables
  • (2) SM SC-SC Duplex Fiber Cables
  • (2) MM SC-SC Duplex Fiber Cables
  • Hard Copy User Manual
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

Add fiber optic test and network verification cabling to your DTX cable analyzer. Certify cable and fiber loss, length and polarity, verify network service availability and, link connectivity, and document in one LinkWare report. Includes two modules one for Main and one for Smart Remote, 850nm and 1300nm LED sources combined into single output port, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm power meter, and integrated VFL, 62.5/125 SC-SC test cables, and adapters.

Features:

  • Fiber on-board when you need it 
  • Five times faster than existing testers with 12-second Autotest 
  • Delivers Tier 1 LinkWare fiber certification reports 
  • Locates fibers, verifies continuity and polarity, and finds breaks with built-in VFL 
  • Speeds testing with TALK, FINDFIBER, MONITOR, bi-directional and single fiber test features 
  • Functions as a Fluke Networks OptiFiber Certifying OTDR Smart Remote


DTX-MFM2 - Multimode Fiber Modules

  • 850 nm and 1300 nm LED sources combined into a single output port 
  • 850/1300/1310/1550 nm power meter 
  • Integrated VFL

Fluke Networks' DTX-SFM2
DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules - Includes two modules (one for Main and one for Smart Remote). each module contains 1310 nm and 1550 nm laser light source combined into single output port, 850-1550 nm power meter, integrated VFL, SC adapter for power meter and Singlemode SC-SC Test Reference Cords.

Fluke Networks' DTX-SFM2 set of two DTX Fiber Modules adds record-fast singlemode fiber certification and fault location to the DTX CableAnalyzerâ?¢ Series. Only Fluke Networks' DTX platform offers optional on-board fiber modules so you'll never lose time searching for your fiber adapter. Modules are easy to insert into the back of any DTX Series CableAnalyzer. With a resident fiber module on board, fiber certification is always ready when you are. No other solution lets you switch between copper and fiber with a touch of a button.

These modules deliver the greatest time and cost savings. They accelerate testing through exclusive technology and an easy-to-use interface. Press the Autotest button and you get standards-compliant certification automatically. Test two fibers each at two wavelengths, measure length and determine the pass or fail status -- all in about 12 seconds. That's five times faster than other adapters. These modules let you test more fibers in less time, cutting testing costs and freeing you up for other tasks. They can easily save more than 100 labor hours per year.

DTX-SFM fiber modules use laser sources to ensure standards-compliant certification of singlemode fiber. Speed testing with TALK, FINDFIBER, MONITOR, bi-directional and single fiber test features. Save, upload, manage and print comprehensive certification reports using LinkWare PC software.

These comprehensive Tier 1 certification solutions include loss, attenuation, length and polarity measurements. You can validate fiber link performance and installation quality. Measure optical loss at multiple wavelengths. And bi-directionally test fibers at two wavelengths without swapping near- and far-end units. Deliver Tier 1 fiber certification reports by uploading test results to LinkWare PC software.

An integrated on-module visual fault locator (VFL) makes troubleshooting simple link problems quick and incredibly easy. The bright laser-driven VFL helps you locate many near-end fiber faults. Also use it to locate fibers as well as verify continuity and polarity. Exclusive integrated design ensures the visual fault locator is always on hand when you need it.




For full Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2 product specifications, please click here: Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 DTX-SFM2

Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter