Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image Fusion Splicers Small Arrow Fujikura Splicers
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

2L04 - Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 ARC Fusion Splicer

 Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 Singlemode & Multimode Single Fiber & Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-20R FSM-20RS FSM 20RSII12 20RS

Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 FSM20RSII12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13818



Price: $1,495.00 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 Arc Fusion Splicer (BC# 13818)
  • USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver
  • Clauss CFS-2 Fiber Optic Stripper
  • 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit FS6MC:
    • 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
    • (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
    • (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
    • 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
    • (25) Camera Swabs
    • (25) V-Groove Swabs
  • FB-12A Fiber Holder Set
  • Power Cord
  • Hard Copy User Manual
  • Hard Carrying Case (G)
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

The FSM-20RSII12 ARC Fusion Splicer is used to splice optical single fiber or fiber ribbons. The FSM-20RSII12 can splice up to 12 fiber ribbons.

This Fusion Splicer has installed a 4 inch LCD monitor and a heater for spliced portion reinforcement. Besides, it has a built-in microprocessor to perform image processing so that automatic fusion splicing with estimated loss can be achieved. This Fusion Splicer can use AC100-240V 50/60Hz. (Max. 3A) or DC12V (Max. 10A) power sources

Features

  • Fiber Splicing Capabilities : SM, MM
  • Splice Loss Estimation Function / Calculation Capability
  • Atmosphere, humidity and temperature compensation functions provided
  • 3" LCD monitor with excellent view ability in direct sunlight
  • Memory : 100 splice data sets with internal memory
  • High Intensity Halogen Inspection Lamp

Fujikura FSM20RS Ribbon fusion splicer utilizes a PAS (Profile Alignment System) that aligns the core of single-mode and the cladding of multimode fibers. A built in monitor allows cross-sectional viewing of the prepared fiber ends, and displays cleave angle and estimated splice loss. the system will splice both single-mode and mult-mode fibers. Alignment, fusion and splice loss estimation are automatically completed by the built-in computer. Applicable fibers: SMF at 1310nm; DSF at 1550nm; GI fibers. Average splice loss: 0.03 dB (SMF); 0.05 dB (DSF); 0.02 dB (GI). Includes a built-in tube heater for installing splice protective sleeves. AC- or external 12 Vdc- powered


For full Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 product specifications, please click here: Fujikura FSM-20RSII12

Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter