Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image LAN Cable Certifiers Small Arrow Ideal Wavetek Certifiers Small Arrow LT8000 Series Small Arrow FiberKit for LT8000
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4L06 - Wavetek FIBERKIT+ SM MM Fiber Test Kit

Wavetek FIBERKIT+ Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set

For Use With Wavetek LT8155 & LT8600 Cable Testers
Cable Testers Not Included In Sale!

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Wavetek FiberKit+ Fiber-Kit+ SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.



Price: $1,995.00 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • Wavetek FiberKit+ FFKM+/ST Power Meter
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
  • Wavetek FS+ Dual MultiMode Source
    • MM Source:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
  • Wavetek FS+ 1310 SingleMode Source
    • SM Source:
      • 1310nm
  • Wavetek FS+ 1550 SingleMode Source
    • SM Source:
      • 1550nm
  • (2) SM ST-ST Fiber Cabes
  • (2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
  • (4) Fiber Optic Wipes
  • Hard Carrying Case
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

LT8000 FIBERKITS

  • Tests Multimode and Singlemode fiber for power loss
  • LED and laser light sources generate 850 nm and 1300 nm wavelengths on Multimode cable 1310 nm and 1550 nm on Singlemode cable
  • One power meter to test both Multimode and Singlemode

Features:

  • Automatically test multiple wavelengths without changing connectors or switching settings
  • LED and laser light sources generate 850nm wavelengths on Multimode cable
  • Label and organize test results by direction, drop, project and job. Upload stored fiber tests and create reports using LT Record Manager PC software
  • Supports multiple fiber optic connector configurations



For full Ideal FiberKit+ SM MM product specifications, please click here: Ideal FiberKit+ SM MM
Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter