Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image LAN Cable Certifiers Small Arrow Ideal Wavetek Certifiers Small Arrow LANTEK Cable Analyzer Small Arrow LANTEK Fiber Adapters
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

3A01 - Ideal LanTEK 6 6A 7 7G Multimode Fiber Set

Ideal LanTEK Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Adapter Set For Use With Ideal LanTEK 6, 6A, 7 & 7G LAN Cable Certifer Sets

Test & Certify 850nm / 1300nm Multimode Fiber Cabling Installations!

Includes Accessories As Listed

IDEAL Lantek 7G Lantek-7G MM Fiber Adapter Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 34248 34249



Price: $1,995.00 / Each


 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • Ideal 850 Multimode Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0336 (BC# 34248)
  • Ideal 1300 Multimode Adapter P/N: 0012-00-0337 (BC# 34249)
  • (2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

The multimode 850nm/1300nm LanTek fiber adapters are the perfect solution for certifying or troubleshooting fiber backbones and fiber to the desktop installations in commercial buildings or campus environments. Working with LANTEK® 6 & 7, it measures signal loss and length over Multimode fiber. With an easy fiber adapter switch, it can support dual wavelength and bidirectional testing.

Using adapters, the LANTEK display unit can measure length in the loop-back mode. Using it in both the display and remote units, the system can measure signal loss and length with dual wavelength and bi-directional capabilities.

Specifications:

Detector Receive Wavelength:  MM: 850 nm, 1300 nm
Measurement Accuracy 
Attenuation:  MM 850/1300 nm:  0.25dB
Length:  (+/- 3%) + 1 meter
Display Resolution 
Attenuation:  MM 850/1300 nm: 0.1dB
Length:  MM 850/1300 nm: 1.0 meter
Linearity  0.2 dB 
Length Range  MM 850 nm: 3,000 meters
MM 1300 nm: 6,000 meters
Minimum Length  5 meters 
Physical Operating Temperature: Ambient Airflow:  18 to 30°C at Specified Accuracy 0.3 Ms @ 20°C 



For full Ideal Lantek MM FIber Adapter Set Specs product specifications, please click here: Ideal Lantek MM Fiber Adapter Set Specs
Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter