Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Sort By
Keyword
LIQUIDATION SALE
40 to 50% OFF LIQUIDATION SALE

Search by our most popular categories below or use the search toolbar above.

 
OTDR's
 
Fusion Splicers
 
CATV Meters
 
LAN Cable Certifiers
 
Fiber Optic Test
 
Cable & Antenna / RF


Sub Categories
LIQUIDATION SALE Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

ILSINTECH Swift S3 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
3I05 - ILSINTECH Swift S3 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

ILSINTECH Swift S3 Core Alignment SingleMode MultiMode Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Low Total Arc Count of Only 1,510!

The fastest core alignment splicer today has touchscreen and menu control options, dual heaters for super fast production applications, and a very small and lightweight footprint

Can be fitted with holders for Splice-On-Connector applications with the advantage of core alignment precision

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

S 3 S-3

ILSINTECH Swift S3 Swift S-3 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30533


Regular Price: $8,995.00
Sale Price: $4,395.00
You Save: $4,600.00

JDSU T-BERD 8000  8126 SR SM Fiber OTDR w/ 81PMD Module
2W14 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 SR SM Fiber OTDR w/ 81PMD Module

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/
JDSU 8126 SR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
JDSU 81PMD PMD Analyzer Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 33 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000

JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 SR 81PMD T-BERD-8000 8126-SR 81-PMD SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29751 29757 29756 29750 29740


Regular Price: $7,895.00
Sale Price: $3,695.00
You Save: $4,200.00

Anritsu BTS Master MT8222A Base Station Analyzer
6C110 - Anritsu BTS Master MT8222A Base Station Analyzer

Anritsu BTS Master MT8222A Handheld Base Station Analyzer 10 MHz to 4 GHz Frequency Range

Installed Options:
- Option 10A: Bias Tee 
- Option 19: High Accuracy Power Meter
- Option 25: Interference Analysis
- Option 27: Channel Scanner
- Option 31: GPS Receiver
- Option 51: T1/FT1 BERT 

Includes Eagle CKT-050A Open/Short/Load Calibration Kit, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MT-8222A MT 8222A

Anritsu MT8222A BTS Master Analyzer MT-8222A BTS Master Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33238


Regular Price: $5,795.00
Sale Price: $3,477.00
You Save: $2,318.00

AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL
3P06 - AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL

NOYES M200-K-QUAD SingleMode 1310/1550nm & MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR With VFL

Please Note That A Fiberscope Is Not Included In Sale!

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M200 M 200

Noyes M200-K-QUAD M200KQUAD SM MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 33728

Price: $3,195.00

Summitek iQA-850B Passive Intermodulation Analyzer
6C157 - Summitek iQA-850B Passive Intermodulation Analyzer
Kaelus iQA-850B 850 MHz PIM Passive Intermodulation Analyzer w/ RTF - Range to Fault Enabled

The iQA series Passive Intermodulation (PIM) analyzer is a feature rich, high power PIM test solution.

This field proven analyzer enables network operators to improve site performance by finding and eliminating sources of passive intermodulation at the cell site.

iQA850B iQA 850B

Summitek iQA-850B PIM Master Analyzer iQA 850B PIM Master Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32394

Regular Price: $6,995.00
Sale Price: $2,995.00
You Save: $4,000.00

AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR
3P10 - AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes M700-20 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M700 M-700 M 700-20

AFL Noyes M700-20 M-700-20 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26681


Regular Price: $6,195.00
Sale Price: $2,995.00
You Save: $3,200.00

Anritsu MS2712E HandHeld Spectrum Master Analyzer
9S22 - Anritsu MS2712E HandHeld Spectrum Master Analyzer

Anritsu MS2712E HandHeld Spectrum Master Analyzer w/ Options

Installed Options:
- 9: 20 MHz BW Demod
- 31: GPS Receiver
- 42: RF Signal Analyzer
- 43: Demodulation
- 44: RF W-CDMA/HSPA+ Signal Analyzer
- 62: RF EV-DO Signal Analyzer
- 63: Demodulation EV-DO Signal Analyzer
- 65: Demodulation W-CDMA/HSPA+ Signal Analyzer
- 66: RF Mobile WiMAX Signal Analyzer
- 67: Demodulation Mobile WiMAX Signal Analyzer
- 90: Gated Sweep
- 411: Ethernet Connectivity
- 541: RF LTE Signal Analyzer
- 542: Modulation LTE Signal Analyzer

Whether it is for spectrum monitoring, broadcast proofing, interference analysis, RF and microwave measurements, or Wi-Fi and wireless network measurements, the Spectrum Master is the ideal instrument for making fast and reliable measurements

Frequency Range: 100 kHz to 4 GHz

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Anritsu MS2712E Spectrum Master Analyzer MS-2712E Spectrum Master Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31497


Regular Price: $7,895.00
Sale Price: $2,895.00
You Save: $5,000.00

Fujikura FSM-18S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer
2i15 - Fujikura FSM-18S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-18S Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Very Low Total Arc Count of Only 4,395!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM18S FSM 18S

Fujikura FSM-18S FSM18S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28914


Price: $2,895.00

JDSU NGC-4500-SM2 SM Fiber Module Set
1B30 - JDSU NGC-4500-SM2 SM Fiber Module Set

JDSU VIAVI NGC-4500-SM2 SM Fiber Module Set

For Use With JDSU Certifier 40G Cable Certifier
(Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

Singlemode (1310/1550 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity)

Certifier40G NGC4500SM2 NGC 4500 SM2

JDSU NGC-4500-SM2 NGC 4500 SM2 SM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17438M 17439M


Regular Price: $6,495.00
Sale Price: $2,795.00
You Save: $3,700.00

GE USM 32X B Ultrasonic Flaw Detector
2K14 - GE USM 32X B Ultrasonic Flaw Detector

KrautKramer USM 32X B Basic Ultrasonic Flaw Detector 

Lightweight and compact ultrasonic flaw detector especially suitable for locating and evaluating material defects & measuring wall thicknesses.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

USM-32X USM32X

GE USN 32X USN32X Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32157


Regular Price: $5,895.00
Sale Price: $2,795.00
You Save: $3,100.00

JDSU NGC-4500-MM2 MM Fiber Module Set
1B31 - JDSU NGC-4500-MM2 MM Fiber Module Set

JDSU VIAVI NGC-4500-MM2 MM Fiber Module Set

For Use With JDSU Certifier 40G Cable Certifier
(Cable Certifier Not Included In Sale!)

Multimode (850/1300 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity)

Certifier40G NGC4500MM2 NGC 4500 MM2

JDSU NGC-4500-MM2 NGC 4500 MM2 MM Fiber Module Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17436M 17437M


Regular Price: $6,295.00
Sale Price: $2,695.00
You Save: $3,600.00

Summitek iQA-850A Passive Intermodulation Analyzer
6C163 - Summitek iQA-850A Passive Intermodulation Analyzer
Summitek iQA-850A 850 MHz PIM Passive Intermodulation Analyzer w/ RTF - Range to Fault Enabled

The iQA series Passive Intermodulation (PIM) analyzer is a feature rich, high power PIM test solution.

This field proven analyzer enables network operators to improve site performance by finding and eliminating sources of passive intermodulation at the cell site.

iQA850a iQA 850A

Summitek iQA-850A PIM Master Analyzer iQA 850A PIM Master Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31741

Regular Price: $5,995.00
Sale Price: $2,695.00
You Save: $3,300.00

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module
3F94 - EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-200, FTB-200-V2 & FTB-500 Testing Platforms!

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-100M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T Electrical Interface
- SK-100M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X Optical Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100 Base-TX Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-LAN: Local Option Network
- SK-WAN: Wide Option Network

FTB-8130 NGE FTB 8130NGE 8130

EXFO FTB-8130NGE FTB8130NGE Ethernet Test Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16299


Regular Price: $5,995.00
Sale Price: $2,495.00
You Save: $3,500.00

FiTel S-153 SM MM V-Groove Fiber Fusion Splicer
1J19 - FiTel S-153 SM MM V-Groove Fiber Fusion Splicer

FiTel S-153 SM MM V-Groove Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Very Low Total Arc Count Of Only 37!

Available for All METRO/LAN/FTTX ?bers including ultra bendinsensitive ?bers

 Active V-groove design helps to eleminate common ?xed v-groove splicing errors 

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol 
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes 
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol 
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray 
- (25) Camera Swabs 
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

S 153 S153

FiTeL S153 S-153 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32923


Regular Price: $5,695.00
Sale Price: $2,495.00
You Save: $3,200.00

Corning X77i Fiber Optic Micro Fusion Splicer
2D63 - Corning X77i Fiber Optic Micro Fusion Splicer

Corning X77i Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Core Alignment Micro Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Low Splice Count Of Only 3,602!

The X77i splicer offers the active core alignment accuracy of Corning Cable Systems LID-SYSTEM™ Unit as well as the speed and versatility of a camera-based passive core-alignment technology, core detection system (CDS).

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Corning M9-A8 High Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, Corning Heat Shrink Oven, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

X 77 X-77

On Sale! Corning X77i Fusion Splicer Model X-77i Corning 77i

BC# 18420 15812M


Regular Price: $4,995.00
Sale Price: $2,495.00
You Save: $2,500.00

Sumitomo Type-25eM Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver
2i77 - Sumitomo Type-25eM Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver

Sumitomo Type-25eM QMS-02E Singlemode & Multimode Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Very Low Total Splice Count Of Only 446!

This Model Can Splice Up To 4Ct Ribbon Fibers!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes A Tripod, USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed Above!

Sumitomo Type-25eM Type25eM Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26943


Regular Price: $4,895.00
Sale Price: $2,395.00
You Save: $2,500.00

Corning Multitester 500 5266 5255 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K191 - Corning Multitester 500 5266 5255 SM MM Fiber OTDR

GN Nettest MultiTester 500 CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe w/
GN Nettest 5225-211-OTDR-1 SM Fiber OTDR Module
 &
GN NetTest 5266-000-OTDR-1 MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

Please Note That The MultiTester 500 Is The Equivalent Of The GN NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Platform But Is Manufactured By Corning.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 36 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA5000 CMA-5000 MultiTester-500 MultiTester500 500

Corning Multitester 500 5266-000-OTDR 5225-211-OTDR-1 Multitester-500 5266000OTDR 5225211OTDR1 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry. 

BC# 31858 13940 33635


Regular Price: $4,695.00
Sale Price: $2,295.00
You Save: $2,400.00

Fujikura FSM-30R12 Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver
2i21 - Fujikura FSM-30R12 Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver

Fujikura AFL FSM-30R12 Singlemode & Multimode Single Fiber & Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Low Total Arc Count Of 3,983!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

Includes Fujikura CT-100B High Precision Fiber Cleaver, HJS-02 Hot Jacket Stripper, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FSM-30R FSM 30 30R 30R12

Fujikura FSM-30R12 FSM30R12 Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31320 17530M 17531M


Regular Price: $4,395.00
Sale Price: $2,195.00
You Save: $2,200.00

Fujikura FSM-11S SM & MM Fiber Fusion Splicer
2I12 - Fujikura FSM-11S SM & MM Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fujikura SpliceMate FSM-11S SingleMode & MultiMode Fiber Fusion Splicer

This Unit Has A Very Low Total Arc Count Of 1,581!

Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit (FS6MC)
- 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol
- (50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes
- (6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol
- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray
- (25) Camera Swabs
- (25) V-Groove Swabs

It’s easy to operate and quickly makes low loss splices with all common types of optical fibers.

Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fujikura FSM-11S FSM11S Fusion Splicer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27229


Regular Price: $3,495.00
Sale Price: $2,097.00
You Save: $1,398.00

FLIR ThermaCam PM695 Infrared Thermal Imager
Ti32 - FLIR ThermaCam PM695 Infrared Thermal Imager

There Are Shipping Restrictions On This Item. Please See Description.

FLIR PM695 ThermaCam Infrared Thermal Imaging Camera

Focal Plane Array of 320 x 240

Temperature Range: -40°C to +120°C (-40°F to +248°F)

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

PM 695 PM-695

FLIR PM695 PM 695 Thermal Imager Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19252


Regular Price: $3,495.00
Sale Price: $2,097.00
You Save: $1,398.00

387 Items Found in LIQUIDATION SALE - 20 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter