Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image Fiber Optic Test Small Arrow AFL Noyes Small Arrow CSM Series Small Arrow CSM 1 Series
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4F125 - AFL Noyes CSM 1-4 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

AFL Noyes CSM 1-4 Fiber Power Meter

Auto-detects Test Tones for use in fiber identification

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CSM-1 CSM 1 CSM1-4 CSM 1-4 CSM1 CSM

Noyes CSM1 CSM-1 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24438




 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Noyes CSM 1-4 Optical Power Meter (BC# 24438)
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 980nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1490nm
      • 1550nm
      • 1625nm
    • ST Connector For Meter
  • SM ST-ST Fiber Cable
  • MM ST-ST Fiber Cable
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Carrying Case
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image

Noyes CSM 1 Contractor Series Power Meter

The CSM1 features multiple test Tone detection for fiber identification. The CSM1 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength. An easy to read LCD display with Backlight shows measured power [dBm or µW] or insertion loss [dB], calibrated wavelengths, tone frequency [Hz], and Low battery condition. The CSM1 optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style adapter caps.

Features:

  • Stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength
  • Auto-detects Test Tones for use in fiber identification
  • Auto-off time out feature to maximize battery life
  • Large sunlight readable display. Backlight for dim conditions


Specifications:

Calibrated Wavelengths 850, 980, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm
Detector Type Filtered InGaAs
Measurement Range +26 to -50 dBm
Tone Detect Range +6 to -30 dBm
+6 to -25 dBm for 850 nm
Accuracy ± 0.3 dB
Resolution 0.01 dB
Measurement Units dB, dBm, µW
Output Connector Supports Most Industry Standard Connectors
Power 2 AA batteries
Battery Life >300 hours
Operating Temperature -10 °C to 50 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -30 °C to 60 °C, 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Size (H x W x D) 14.0 x 8.1 x 3.8 cm (5.5 x 3.2 x 1.5 in)
Weight 0.29 kg (0.65 lb)
 



For full Noyes CSM1 Product specifications, please click here: Noyes CSM1

Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter