Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Empty Image Fiber Optic Test Small Arrow AFL Noyes Small Arrow FTS Series Small Arrow FTS1
 



Share
 
  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
Corner Image Corner Image
 

4P160 - AFL Noyes FTS1 MM Fiber Optic Talk Set Unit 850nm

AFL Noyes FTS 1 Multimode 850nm Fiber Optic Talk Set

Voice Communication Over Optical Fiber Links

Includes Case For Unit & Accessories As Listed

FTS-1 FTS1-1 FTS 1-1 

Noyes FTS1 FTS-1 MM Fiber Optic Talk Set Unit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18203




 
 
Corner Image Below Image Corner Image
Corner Image Table Image Corner Image
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 90 Day Exchange
Included
  • Noyes FTS 1-1 Fiber Optic Talk Set (BC# 18203)
    • Source:
      • 850nm
    • ST Connector For Source
  • Mono HeadSet / Talkset
  • Strap For Unit
  • User Manual On CD-ROM
  • Case For Unit
 
Corner Image Table Bottom Corner Image
Back
Tab Image Description Tab Image
Product Tab Datasheet Product Tab
Side Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
Empty Image
 Noyes FTS 1-1 Fiber Optic Talk Set
Noyes fiber optic talk sets are an inexpensive solution to meet your multimode or singlemode fiber optic communication needs. Designed for voice communication over spare fibers, they provide full duplex, hands free operation. Ease of use and compact size allow the operators to focus on the task at hand, rather than operating the talk set.


Three talk set models are available. The FTS 1 for communication on singlemode or multimode fiber, and the FTS 2 or FTS 3 for singlemode applications. The FTS 2 and FTS 3 models include a multiparty communication feature which provides the connection of two talk sets at a common site to extend the range or to include three or more persons in the conversation. In addition to voice communications, FTS 3 models also serve as a stabilized light source for loss testing and a 2 kHz tone generator for fiber identification when used with an optical fiber identifier (OFI 200B).


Features:
  • Single fiber, full duplex
  • Multimode and singlemode models
  • Field portable, hands free operation
  • Automatic connection
  • Multiparty communication
Specifications:
Wavelength (nominal) 850 nm
Dynamic Range 12 dB
Distance Range (km) Typical 62.5 or 50 µm multimode fiber: 4
Fiber Type MM
Connector ST
Emitter Type LED
Emitter Classification Class 1
Operating Temperature  0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature  -20° to +50° C
Relative Humidity  0 to 90% non-condensing
Power  9V alkaline
Weight in use .56 lb (.25 kg)
Size (H x W x D) 6.6 x 3.1 x 1.5 in (16.8 x 7.9 x 3.8 cm)





For full Noyes FTS 1 product specifications, please click here: Noyes FTS 1
Empty Image
Empty Image
Side Image
Side Image Side Image Site Image

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter