Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword
ODM
ODM TTK, RP, VIS, DLS Series Fiber Optic Tester

ODM Fiber Optic Tester
ODM provides simple and portable fiber optic test kits for wireless, wireline, and broadband network applications.
Provides test technicians and contractors with high-end hardware and software to guarantee industry standard compliance in single mode fiber optic-based telecommunications.

Refurbished ODM TTK, RP, VIS, DLS Series Fiber Optic Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

TTK Series

RP Series

VIS Series

DLS Series

Parts & Accessories

TP Series
Fiber Optic Test   >   ODM Page [ 1 ] 2   |   List All Items  

ODM VIS400-HDP SM Fiber Loss Test Inspection Kit
DM14 - ODM VIS400-HDP SM Fiber Loss Test Inspection Kit

ODM VIS 400-HDP Visual Inspection Scope w/
ODM DLS 355 Dual SingleMode 1310/1550nm Laser Source w/
ODM RP 460 SingleMode Power Meter
&
ODM VF 610 Visual Fault Locator

The VIS 400 provides a high-definition image with a 860μm x 640μm field of view, allowing technicians to see debris outside IEC specified zones

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

ODM VIS400-HDP VIS-400-HDP SM Fiber Loss Test Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17651M-L/T* 17651M-L/T* 17652M-L/T* 17654M-L/T*


Price: $2,295.00

ODM VIS300 Video Fiber Connector Inspection System
DM03 - ODM VIS300 Video Fiber Connector Inspection System

ODM VIS 300 Video Fiber Connector Inspection System

The VIS-300 Unique external focus mechanism eliminates need for focus wheel.

The VIS-300 includes a bright 3.5 inch LCD display and precision optics to provide an unmatched FOV (field of view) of 630µm by 440µm.

Includes Hard Carrying case & Accessories As Listed

ODM VIS300 VIS-300 Fiber Connector Inspection System Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 34561 17659M


Price: $895.00

ODM DLS 355 SM Dual Fiber Optic Light Source
DM17 - ODM DLS 355 SM Dual Fiber Optic Light Source
ODM DLS355 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Source

The DLS 355 dual laser source allows stabilized power levels for accurate loss measurements on single mode systems.

DLS 355 DLS-355

ODM DLS 355 DLS-355 SM Fiber Optic Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17341M-L/T*

Price: $595.00

ODM PA 255B Portable Access Device
DM20 - ODM PA 255B Portable Access Device

ODM PA 255B Portable Access Device

Allows for quick and simple fiber inspection and dB loss testing on smartphone, tablet, and PC devices using Wi-Fi data transfer.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories as Listed

ODM PA 255B PA-255B Portable Access Device Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

PA255B PA-255B

BC# 34016


Price: $495.00

ODM PA 250 Portable Access Device
DM19 - ODM PA 250 Portable Access Device

ODM PA 250 Portable Access Device

Transmits data from ODM devices to PCs, smartphones, and tablets via a 802.11 Wi-Fi connection

ODM PA 250 PA-250 Portable Access Device Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

PA250 PA-250

BC# 28141


Price: $445.00

ODM TP 220 SM Fiber Optic Light Source
DM28 - ODM TP 220 SM Fiber Optic Light Source

ODM TP220 SingleMode 1310nm Fiber Optic Source

Compact pocket size, rugged custom design for field or laboratory

TP 220 TP-220

ODM TP 220 TP-220 Fiber Optic Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17661M


Price: $245.00

ODM AC 050B MTP Straight Adapter Tip 4 VIS 300
DM25 - ODM AC 050B MTP Straight Adapter Tip 4 VIS 300

ODM AC 050B MTP Straight Adapter Tip

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 050B AC-050B MTP Straight Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $59.95

ODM AC 107B LC 60 Degree Angled Adapter Tip
DM26 - ODM AC 107B LC 60 Degree Angled Adapter Tip

ODM AC 107B LC 60 Degree Angled Adapter Tip

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 107B AC-107B LC 60 Degree Angled Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $59.95

ODM AC 101B ODC Socket Adapter Tip
DM27 - ODM AC 101B ODC Socket Adapter Tip

ODM AC 101B ODC Socket Adapter Tip

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 101B AC-101B ODC Socket Adapter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: $59.95

ODM TTK 500 SM MM Fiber Test Inspection Kit
DM01 - ODM TTK 500 SM MM Fiber Test Inspection Kit

ODM TTK 500 SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Inspection, Test & Cleaning System
VIS 300 Video Fiber Connector Inspection System w/
RP 460 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter w/
DLS 355 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Laser Source
&
DLS 350 Multimode 850 / 1300nm LED Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The VIS-300 Unique external focus mechanism eliminates need for focus wheel. 

The VIS-300 includes a bright 3.5 inch LCD display and precision optics to provide an unmatched FOV (field of view) of 630µm by 440µm.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

VIS300 RP460 DLS355 DLS350 VIS 300 RP 460 DLS 355 DSL 350

ODM TTK 500 TTK-500 Fiber Test Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 35296 17753M 17754M 17755M


Price: Contact Sales

ODM TTK 650 SM Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit
DM02 - ODM TTK 650 SM Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit

ODM TTK 650 Fiber Inspection, Test & Cleaning Kit
ODM RP 460 SingleMode Power Meter w/
ODM DLS 355 Dual SingleMode 1310/1550nm Laser Source w/
ODM VF 610 Visual Fault Locator w/ 
ODM VIS 400 HDP Visual Inspection Scope 
&
Windows Nu Vision Tablet

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

ODM’s TTK 650 provides test technicians and contractors with high-end hardware and software to guarantee industry standard compliance in single mode fiber optic-based telecommunications

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TTK650 TTK-650 VF-610 VIS-400 RP-460

ODM TTK 650 TTK-650 Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17509M-L/T* 17508M-L/T* 17510M-L/T* 17507M-L/T* 33591-L/T*


Price: Contact Sales

ODM VIS300 SM Fiber Inspection Test & Cleaning Kit
DM04 - ODM VIS300 SM Fiber Inspection Test & Cleaning Kit

ODM VIS-300 Video Fiber Connector Inspection System With
ODM TP 220 SM 1310nm Fiber Laser Source &
ODM RP 450 SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The VIS-300 Unique external focus mechanism eliminates need for focus wheel.

The VIS-300 includes a bright 3.5 inch LCD display and precision optics to provide an unmatched FOV (field of view) of 630µm by 440µm.

Includes ODM VIS 300B Probe, Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

VIS300 TP220 RP450 VIS-300 TP-220 RP-450

ODM VIS300 VIS-300 Fiber Inspection Test & Cleaning Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 22436 16208M 16209M 16210M


Price: Contact Sales

ODM AC 048B 1.25mm Universal Adapter Tip 4 VIS 300
DM05 - ODM AC 048B 1.25mm Universal Adapter Tip 4 VIS 300

ODM AC 048B 1.25mm Universal Adapter Tip

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 048B AC-048B Bulkhead Adapter Tip Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21239


Price: Contact Sales

ODM AC 020 2.5mm Universal Power Meter Adapter
DM06 - ODM AC 020 2.5mm Universal Power Meter Adapter

ODM AC 020 2.5mm Universal Power Meter Adapter

For Use With ODM RP 450 & RP 460 Power Meters
(Power Meters Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 020 AC-020 Bulkhead Adapter Tip Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21243


Price: Contact Sales

ODM AC 049B 2.5mm Universal Adapter Tip
DM07 - ODM AC 049B 2.5mm Universal Adapter Tip

ODM AC 049B 2.5mm Universal Adapter Tip

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 049B AC-049B Bulkhead Adapter Tip Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21241


Price: Contact Sales

ODM AC 044B LC Bulkhead Adapter Tip For VIS 300
DM08 - ODM AC 044B LC Bulkhead Adapter Tip For VIS 300

ODM AC 044B LC Bulkhead Adapter Tip

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 044B AC-044B Bulkhead Adapter Tip Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21238


Price: Contact Sales

ODM AC 153 ODC Plug & Socket Adapter Tip Kit
DM09 - ODM AC 153 ODC Plug & Socket Adapter Tip Kit

ODM AC 153 ODC Adapter Tip Kit

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 153 AC-153 Plug Socket Adapter Tip Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21240


Price: Contact Sales

ODM DLS 350 MM Dual LED Fiber Optic Light Source
DM10 - ODM DLS 350 MM Dual LED Fiber Optic Light Source

ODM DLS 350 Multimode 850 / 1300nm Dual LED Source

DSL350 DLS-350

ODM DLS 350 DLS-350 Fiber Optic Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16897M


Price: Contact Sales

ODM AC 040B SC Bulkhead Adapter Tip For VIS 300
DM11 - ODM AC 040B SC Bulkhead Adapter Tip For VIS 300

ODM AC 040B SC Bulkhead Adapter Tip

For Use With The ODM VIS 300 Probe
(VIS 300 Probe Not Included In Sale!)

ODM AC 040B AC-040B Bulkhead Adapter Tip Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 21242


Price: Contact Sales

ODM RP 460 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
DM12 - ODM RP 460 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

ODM RP 460 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm 
- 1310nm
- 1490nm 
- 1550nm 

RP460 RP-460

ODM RP 460 RP-460 Fiber Optic Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17425M


Price: Contact Sales

30 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test ODM - 2 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

TTK Series
TTK Series

RP Series
RP Series

VIS Series
VIS Series

DLS Series
DLS Series

Parts & Accessories

TP Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter