Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  
Fiber Optic Test Fluke Networks Simplifiber Series Simplifiber
 
 

 



Share
 

  Click Here
To View Our Return Policy
 
 

4H109 - Fluke Networks SimpliFiber SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

The meter features the ability to save a reference power level allowing a direct display of fiber loss

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Networks Simplifiber Simpli-fiber SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26401




 
 
 
Condition Refurbished
Warranty 1 YEAR WARRANTY
Included
  • Fluke Networks Simplifiber SM MM Power Meter (BC# 26401)
    • Power Meter:
      • 850nm
      • 1300nm
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
    • SC Connector For Power Meter
  • SM SC-SC Fiber Cable
  • MM SC-SC Fiber Cable
  • RS232 PC Interface Cable
  • User Manual On Cd-ROM
  • Carrying Case (G)
 
Description
Datasheet
 Fluke Networks Simplifiber Meter
The SimpliFiber Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm and 1300 nm, as well as at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level allowing a direct display of fiber loss. The meter has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen and a serial port. The meter’s interchangeable connector adapter permits simple network connection and straightforward reference power measurement.

The SimpliFiber Sources and Meters are engineered to work together. The automatic wavelength-sensing feature of the meter identifies the source wavelength and sets itself appropriately so you don’t have to. This simplifies multi-wavelength tests and prevents costly measurement errors.

Features:
  • Measures optical power at 850/1300/1310/1550 nm
  • Saves 100 test results
  • Ruggedly built for demanding field use
Specifications:
Power measurement accuracy +/- 0.25 dB at 23 C (45% to 75% RH, -20 dBm)
Connector (varies by model) Interchangeable Connector Adapter: ST, SC, FC, universal
Detector type Germanium
Calibrated wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power measurement range + 3 to –55 dBm
Resolution 0.01 dB
Battery life 250 hours typical
Memory  100 results
Serial port RS-232,DB9
Temperature range operating: 0° to +45° C storage: -20° to +60° C
Humidity range  operating: 10 to 90% RH, non-condensing storage: 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
Certifications CE, CSA
Dimensions 15.3 x 8.4 x 3.2 cm (6.0 x 3.5 x 1.3 in)
Weight  0.18 kg (0.4 lb)




For full Fluke Networks Simplifiber Power Meter product specifications, please click here: Fluke Networks Simplifiber Power Meter

Copyright © 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter