Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

Fiber Optic Test

Fiber Optic Tools, 3M, AFL Noyes, Agilent HP, Corning Siecor, Datacom Textron, DORC, EXFO, Fiber Plus International, FIS, Fluke Microtest, Fluke Networks, Fotec, GN Nettest, IDEAL, JDSU / Acterna, Laser Precision, Leviton Westover, Owl, Sumitomo, Tektronix, Westover, Wilcom, Fiber Optic Parts, DiCon & More!



Sub Categories

Black Box

Ultima

Anritsu

ODM

DiCon

Fiber Optic Parts

Wilcom

Westover

Tektronix

Fitel

Greenlee Textron

Photonix

Photom

Rifocs

OFW

Siemens

V Tech Communications

Psiber

Perkin Elmer

Sumitomo

Owl

DORC

Datacom Textron

Corning Siecor

Agilent HP

AFL Noyes

3M

Fiber Optic Cables & Acc

Fiber Optic Tools

EXFO

Fiber Plus International

FIS

Leviton Westover

JDSU / Acterna

Laser Precision

IDEAL

GN Nettest

Fotec

Fluke Networks

Fluke Microtest

Sunrise Telecom

Fiber Optic Test Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

Fluke DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer
1H267 - Fluke DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/
Set Of Fluke Networks DSX-5000 Cat6a Cable Analyzer Modules w/
Set Of Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD Certifiber Pro SM MM OLTS Fiber Loss Test Set Modules
&
Fluke Networks DI-1000 Fiber Inspection Probe

The DSX-5000 Is The Newest Cable Analyzer From Fluke That Replaces The DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer!

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DSX 5000 DSX5000 DSX-5000 CFP-QUAD CFP QUAD CFPQUAD

Fluke Networks DSX-5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer DSX5000Qi SM MM OLTS Cat6a Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28534 28535 28536 28537 28548 28539


Price: $18,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester FOT-932X
4P99 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SM Fiber Tester FOT-932X

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 Source & Power Meter Loss Test Set With FasTest

Power Meter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 932 932X FOT932 FOT932X FOT930

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27410


Price: $3,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FOT-932 MaxTester II SM Fiber Loss Tester
4P204 - EXFO FOT-932 MaxTester II SM Fiber Loss Tester

EXFO FOT-932-5-F MaxTester II SM 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Fiber Loss Tester w/ Power Meter

Source Wavelengths:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Power Metter:
- 800nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1350nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1490nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT 930 FOT930 FOT-932 FOT 932 FOT-930

EXFO FOT932-5-F FOT 932 SM Fiber Loss Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27175


Price: $3,795.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester
4P93 - EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X SM Fiber Tester

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-930 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Source w/ Power Meter & FastTest Fiber Loss Tester

Power Meter:
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1380nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1450nm
- 1470nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

FastTest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FOT930 FOT932 FOT 930 932

EXFO MaxTester II FOT-932X MaxTester II FOT 932X SM Fiber Tester Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27520


Price: $3,495.00

 Add to cart
ODM TTK 650 SM Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit
DM02 - ODM TTK 650 SM Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit

ODM TTK 650 Fiber Inspection, Test & Cleaning Kit
ODM RP 460 SingleMode Power Meter w/
ODM DLS 355 Dual SingleMode 1310/1550nm Laser Source w/
ODM VF 610 Visual Fault Locator w/
ODM VIS 400 HDP Visual Inspection Scope
&
Dell Venue 8 Pro Tablet For Fiber Inspection

Power Meter Wavelengths:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

ODM’s TTK 650 provides test technicians and contractors with high-end hardware and software to guarantee industry standard compliance in single mode fiber optic-based telecommunications

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories A Listed

TTK650 TTK-650 VF-610 VIS-400 RP-460

ODM TTK 650 TTK-650 Fiber Loss Test & Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16896M 16894M 16895M 16893M 28664


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Probe
4P216 - EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Fiber Inspection Probe

EXFO FIP-435B Wireless Inspection Probe

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIP435 FIP-435 FIP 400 FIP 435B FIP-435

EXFO FIP-435B FIP435B Wireless Inspection Probe Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28533


Price: $2,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Inspection Kit
1H282 - Fluke Networks FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Inspection Kit

Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/
 FI-1000 FiberInspector Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro enables you to quickly inspect and certify fiber end-faces inside ports or patch cords.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed Above

FI 1000 FI-1000 FI1000

Fluke Networks FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro FI 7000 FiberInspector Pro Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27076 16783M


Price: $2,795.00

 Add to cart
EXFO TK-FF LFD-300 TG-300 FiberFinder Kit
4P169 - EXFO TK-FF LFD-300 TG-300 FiberFinder Kit

EXFO TK-FF FiberFinder Kit
LFD-300 FiberFinder Live Fiber Identifier w/
TG-300 FiberFinder Tone Generator

Combined with the TG-300 Tone Generator, the innovative LFD-300 FiberFinder™ Live Fiber Indentifier enables technicians to identify a specific live fiber without having to disconnect it and, above all, without having to guess.

Safe to be used in long-haul applications and on high-payload fibers contrary to traditional live fiber detectors

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LFD 300 LFD300 TG 300 TG300

EXFO TK-FF TKFF FiberFinder Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26094 26095


Price: $2,695.00

 Add to cart
JDSU FBP-SD4iP-PRO Fiber Scope Inspection System
4P188 - JDSU FBP-SD4iP-PRO Fiber Scope Inspection System

JDSU FBP-SD4iP-PRO Fiber Inspection And Cleaning Kit

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FBP-SD4iP FBPSD4iP P5000i HD4iP

JDSU FBP-SD4iP-PRO FBPSD4iPPRO SM MM Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25241 16514M


Price: $2,695.00

 Add to cart
JDSU FIT-8201-PRO Fiber Scope Inspection Kit
4P168 - JDSU FIT-8201-PRO Fiber Scope Inspection Kit

JDSU FIT-8201-PRO Fiber Inspection & Cleaning Kit w/
OLP-82 Power Meter Inspection System
&
JDSU P5000i Microscope

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The OLP-82 is ideal for technicians at any skill level with instant pass/fail acceptance results for both end-face quality and OPM in one button push

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIT 8201 PRO OLP 82 OLP82 FFL-050

JDSU FIT-8201-PRO FIT8201PRO Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24628 16404M 16405M


Price: $2,595.00

 Add to cart
ODM TTK 500 SM MM Fiber Test Inspection Kit
DM01 - ODM TTK 500 SM MM Fiber Test Inspection Kit

ODM TTK 500 SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Inspection, Test & Cleaning System
VIS 300 Video Fiber Connector Inspection System w/
RP 460 Singlemode Multimode Power Meter w/
DLS 355 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Laser Source
&
DLS 350 Multimode 850 / 1300nm LED Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

The VIS-300 Unique external focus mechanism eliminates need for focus wheel.

The VIS-300 includes a bright 3.5 inch LCD display and precision optics to provide an unmatched FOV (field of view) of 630µm by 440µm.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

VIS300 RP460 DLS355 DLS350 VIS 300 RP 460 DLS 355 DSL 350

ODM TTK 500 TTK-500 Fiber Test Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28028 16855M 16853M 16852M 16854M


Price: $2,495.00

 Add to cart
Corning Siecor OTSK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D11 - Corning Siecor OTSK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning OTSK-4MDSD SingleMode Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set
Corning OS-400R SingleMode Multimode Fiber Source w/
Corning OM-400R SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Power Meter

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OS400 OM400R OS4MDSD

Corning OTSK-4MDSD OTSK4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25395 25396


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
JDSU OLP-82P Fiber Inspection Kit w/ P5000i
4P207 - JDSU OLP-82P Fiber Inspection Kit w/ P5000i

JDSU OLP-82P SingleMode Multimode Power Meter w/
JDSU P5000i Fiber Inspection Microscope

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The OLP-82P is ideal for technicians at any skill level with instant pass/fail acceptance results for both end-face quality and OPM in one button push

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FIT 82P01 FIT82P01 OLP-82 OLP 82P P 5000i P-5000

JDSU OLP-82P OLP82P SM MM Fiber Inspection Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27467 16812M


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
2 EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Test Set
4f140 - 2 EXFO MaxTester FOT-922 SM Fiber Test Set

EXFO MaxTester FOT-922-BR23BL-EI SM Fiber Optic Set w/ Power Meter & Fastest

Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Fastest Source:
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 840nm
- 850nm
- 860nm
- 910nm
- 980nm
- 1060nm
- 1280nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1320nm
- 1480nm
- 1510nm
- 1520nm
- 1530nm
- 1540nm
- 1550nm
- 1560nm
- 1570nm
- 1625nm

Includes Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Lot of 2 EXFO FOT-922 FOT922 SM Fiber Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

FOT-920 FOT920 FOT922x FOT922

Lot of 2 EXFO FOT-922X FOT922X SM Fiber Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28494 28496


Price: $2,195.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks DSP-FTK LS-1310/1550 SM MM Test Kit
4H112 - Fluke Networks DSP-FTK LS-1310/1550 SM MM Test Kit

FLUKE DSP-FTK Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Test Kit

For Use With DSP-4000 / DSP-4100 / DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers
(Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale)

DSP-FOM Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DSP FTK DSPFTK LS 1310 1550

Fluke Networks DSP-FTK DSPFTK SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25749 25750 25751


Price: $1,995.00

 Add to cart
Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
1D52 - Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Corning LTK-4MDSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Kit
Corning OS-4MDSD SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850/1300 nm Fiber Source
Corning OM-410 Fiber Optical Power Meter w/

Power Meter:
- 830nm
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1450nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1590nm
- 1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LTK 4MDSD LTK4MDSD

Corning LTK-4MDSD LTK4DMSD SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC#  27166 27165


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OPM 5-2C OLS 4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P80 - AFL Noyes OPM 5-2C OLS 4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OPM 5-2C SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter w/
AFL Noyes OLS 4 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Please Note That The Power Meter In This Kit Is An OPM5-2C Opposed To The OPM5-2D That's In The SMLP 5-5 Test Kit, The Only Difference Is That The OPM5-2C Has A Shorter Tone Detect Range

OLS4 Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

OPM5 Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed
OLS-4 OPM5 2C SMLP5-5 SMLP 5-5

Noyes OPM5-2C OLS4 OPM-5-2C OLS-4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16459 17286


Price: $1,795.00

 Add to cart
JDSU OLS-36 OLP-38 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P183 - JDSU OLS-36 OLP-38 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set

JDSU OLS-36 SingleMode 1310/1550nm Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Light Source w/
JDSU OLP-38 Singlemode Multimode High Power Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS36 OLP38

JDSU OLS-36 OLP-38 OLS36 OLP38 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


BC# 24698 25885


Price: $1,795.00

 Add to cart
JDSU P5000i USB Fiberscope Inspection Microscope
4P123 - JDSU P5000i USB Fiberscope Inspection Microscope

JDSU P5000i Fiber Inspection Scope Fiberscope

The P5000i is a digital handheld microscope that automatically inspects and certifies the end faces of fiber connectors according to industry standards and specifications

Includes FiberChek Pro Software, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

5000i Fiber Scope

JDSU P5000i P-5000i USB FIber Microscope Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16680M


Price: $1,645.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4P159 - AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 OPM5 / OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM5 OLS4 OPM5-2D SMLP 5-5

Noyes SMLP5-5 SMLP-5-5 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23486 23487


Price: $1,625.00

 Add to cart
 
770 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test - 39 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Sub Categories

Black Box
Black Box

Ultima
Ultima

Anritsu
Anritsu

ODM
ODM

DiCon
DiCon

Fiber Optic Parts
Fiber Optic Parts

Wilcom
Wilcom

Westover
Westover

Tektronix
Tektronix

Fitel
Fitel

Greenlee Textron
Greenlee Textron

Photonix
Photonix

Photom
Photom

Rifocs
Rifocs

OFW
OFW

Siemens
Siemens

V Tech Communications
V Tech Communications

Psiber
Psiber

Perkin Elmer

Sumitomo
Sumitomo

Owl
Owl

DORC
DORC

Datacom Textron
Datacom Textron

Corning Siecor
Corning Siecor

Agilent HP
Agilent HP

AFL Noyes
AFL Noyes

3M
3M

Fiber Optic Cables & Acc
Fiber Optic Cables & Acc

Fiber Optic Tools
Fiber Optic Tools

EXFO
EXFO

Fiber Plus International
Fiber Plus International

FIS
FIS

Leviton Westover
Leviton Westover

JDSU / Acterna
JDSU / Acterna

Laser Precision
Laser Precision

IDEAL
IDEAL

GN Nettest
GN Nettest

Fotec
Fotec

Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Fluke Microtest
Fluke Microtest

Sunrise Telecom

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter