Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

OTDR's

GNNettest LaserPrecision, EXFO, Anritsu, Agilent HP, Acterna JDSU Wavetek, AFL Noyes, Corning Siecor, Tektronix, Fluke Networks, FIS, Photon Kinetic, Ando, TTC, Wilcom, Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits, PMD And CD Testers & More!


Models include Agilent E6000A, EXFO FTB-300, GN NEtest CMA4000, Laser Precision TD-1000A, Acterna Mini OTDR MTS 5100, Siecor OTDR PLUS, Anritsu Mini OTDR MW9060A, PK Technology 7500, Noyes Fiber Systems OFL 100-HR and other models

Sub Categories

GNNetTest Laser Precision

PMD & CD Testers

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits

Wilcom

TTC

Ando

Photon Kinetic

FIS

Fluke Networks

Tektronix

Corning Siecor

AFL Noyes

Acterna JDSU Wavetek

Agilent HP

Anritsu

EXFO

Yokogawa

OTDR's Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
1H108 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM2 850nm/1300nm Multimode, DTX-SFM2 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Module Sets With VFL
&
Fluke DTX-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

The DTX-1800-MSO Kit Retails At $34,000!

DTX-SFM2 & DTX-MFM2 Modules Will Allow You To Perform Loss/Length Fiber Testing In Cooperation With The DTX-QUAD-OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 GHz and SM/MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes 2 Headset TalkSets, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

Fluke DTX-1800-MSO DTX 1800 MSO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX1800MSO Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14221 4967A 4967B


Price: $19,895.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DSX-5000 Certifier w/ OFP-100-Q OptiFiber SM MM OTDR
1H256 - Fluke DSX-5000 Certifier w/ OFP-100-Q OptiFiber SM MM OTDR
Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module
Fluke Networks Versiv Remote w/ DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Module
&
OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro SM 1310/1550nm MM 850/1300nm QUAD OTDR Module

The DSX-5000 Is The Newest Cable Analyzer From Fluke That Replaces The DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer!

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 & Cat6a Cabling Installations up to 1 GHz!

Complex Alien Crosstalk link-to-link certification is simplified by integrating the measurement capability into each copper module for 10GBASE-T testing

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFP QUAD OFPQUAD DSX5000 DSX 5000

Fluke OFP-QUAD OFPQUAD OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry

BC# 5861A 5861B 23286 27627 23287

Price: $17,495.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800
1H141 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 up to 1 GHz Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 24/26dB
1310/1550nm : 26/24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX 1800 DTX QUAD DTX OTDR DTX1800

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer DTX1800-MSO DTXQUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4967A 4967B 14221


Regular Price: $11,495.00
Sale Price: $10,995.00
You Save: $500.00

 Add to cart
Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set
2i76 - Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set

Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set
C850 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/
C840 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Certifier

Dynamic Range:
 1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

C840 Fiber Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

With this kit, technicians can troubleshoot and perform both Tier 1 and Tier 2 certification tests of MM and SM fiber networks, store results and create professional test reports.

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

C850 C840 C 840 C 850 C-850 C-840 C 860 C-860

Noyes C860 C 860 OTDR & Fiber Certification Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25989 25990


Price: $10,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-860G
3F103 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-860G

EXFO FTB-1 MainFrame w/ Power Meter &
FTB-720-23B-EA iOLM SM 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module w/
FTB-860G NetBlazer Ethernet Tester

Options:
- iOLM Option
- OTDR Option
- FPSA Option

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

FTB-860G Installed Options:
- GigE Optical
- GigE Electrical
- EtherSAM
- Traffic Gen
- 3rd Party Loopback

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 1 FTB1 FTB 860G FTB860G FTB 720 FTB720

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 FTB-860G FTB1 FTB720 FTB860G OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26375 26374 26384


Price: $9,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-200-V2 SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200D
3F61 - EXFO FTB-200-V2 SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-7200D

EXFO FTB-200-V2 Mini-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-23B-EI-EI Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB-200v2 FTB-200 FTB 200 200v2 FTB200

EXFO FTB-200-V2 FTB-7200D FTB200-V2 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24747 25536


Price: $8,795.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks OFP-100-S OptiFiber Pro SM OTDR
1H284 - Fluke Networks OFP-100-S OptiFiber Pro SM OTDR

Fluke Networks OFP-100-S OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR Kit
Fluke Networks TFS Mainframe w/
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro SM OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 32 / 30 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFP SM OFPSM OFP 100 S

Fluke OFP-100-S OFP 100 S OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 25061 28568


Price: $7,995.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES M310 QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ PM VFL
3P15 - AFL NOYES M310 QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ PM VFL

AFL NOYES M310 Quad SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 30 / 30 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 38 / 37 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1390nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M310 M 310 M300 M310-25K-01-HC

Noyes M310 OTDR M 310 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28447 28448


Price: $7,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM Fiber OTDR
3F100 - EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D SM MM Fiber OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 Mini-OTDR Main Frame w/
EXFO FTB-7200D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm MultiMode 850 / 1300nm OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB 200 FTB 7200D FTB7200D

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D FTB200 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27039 26617


Price: $7,395.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR
3P14 - AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes M700-210 SM 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm FIber OTDR

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M700 M-700 M 700-210

AFL Noyes M700-210 M-700-210 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27464


Price: $7,395.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM
4F135 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM

EXFO FTB-1 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With Power Meter
&
FTB-730-NS1535 iOLM Singlemode 1310 / 1550 / 16250nm Module
Options:
- iOLM Option
- EC Option
- AD Option
- OTDR Option

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1650 nm : 39 / 37 / 37 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

FTB1 FTB 1 730 FTB730

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 FTB1 FTB730 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26956 27298


Price: $6,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module
1H109 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module With VFL

This Module Will Allow You To Perform Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Testing w/ Your DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For The OTDR Module Only. DTX-1800 Not Included!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 26dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-OTDR DTX OTDR

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR DTXQUADOTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27327


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
Yokogawa AQ7270 SingleMode MultiMode OTDR
YG01 - Yokogawa AQ7270 SingleMode MultiMode OTDR

Yokogawa AQ7270 Model 735030 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 22.5 / 24dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 34 / 32dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

AQ-7270 AQ 7270

Yokogawa AQ7270 735030 AQ-7270 735030 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27477


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-150 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module
3F20 - EXFO FTB-150 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module

EXFO FTB-150 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-23B-EI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm Module

 Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB150 FTB 150 FTB-150 FTB 7200D

EXFO FTB-150 FTB-7200D FTB150 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24595 24613


Price: $6,395.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR
3P10 - AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes M700-20 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M700 M-700 M 700-20

AFL Noyes M700-20 M-700-20 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26681


Price: $6,195.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module
3F94 - EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-200, FTB-200-V2 & FTB-500 Testing Platforms!

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-100M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T Electrical Interface
- SK-100M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X Optical Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100 Base-TX Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-LAN: Local Option Network
- SK-WAN: Wide Option Network

FTB-8130 NGE FTB 8130NGE 8130

EXFO FTB-8130NGE FTB8130NGE Ethernet Test Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16299


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks OF-500 OptiFiber SM MM Fiber OTDR
1H286 - Fluke Networks OF-500 OptiFiber SM MM Fiber OTDR

Fluke Networks OF-500 OptiFiber MainFrame w/
OFTM-5632 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm With Power Meter & Loss/ Length Certification
&
OFTM-5612 Multimode 850 / 1300nm With Power Meter & Loss/ Length Certification w/
Fluke Networks FT650 Fiber Inspection Probe

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 12 / 10 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 10 / 10 dB

The OTDR Module has the (LL) Loss/ Length Certification Option! PASS / FAIL Optical Loss Analysis!

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OF-500 OFTM 5612 OFTM5612 OFTM5632 5632 FT 650 FT-650

Fluke OF-500 OFTM-5632 OFTM-5612 FT650 OF 500 OFTM 5632 OFTM 5612 FT 650 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 20368 27827 27836 16835M


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL
3P06 - AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL

NOYES M200-K-QUAD SingleMode 1310/1550nm & MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M200 M 200

Noyes M200-K-QUAD M200KQUAD OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27469


Price: $5,495.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OFL 280-103 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM
2i60 - AFL Noyes OFL 280-103 SM OTDR w/ VFL PM

AFL NOYES OFL280-103 FlexTester SingleMode 1310/1550/1625nm OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm : 34 / 32 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Dual-wavelength testing at 1310 and 1550 nm is normally sufficient to certify point-to-point or FTTx (PON) networks and detect macro bends.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OFL280 OFL 280 OFL-280 OFL-280-103

Noyes OFL-280-103 OFL 280-103 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27177


Price: $5,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO AXS-110 SM MM Fiber Access OTDR
3F80 - EXFO AXS-110 SM MM Fiber Access OTDR

EXFO AXS-110 Access
Singlemode 1310/1550nm Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR
AXS-110-12CD-23B-EI-EI

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm : 37 / 35dB
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 25dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

AXS 100 110 AXS110 AXS100 AXS-100

EXFO AXS-110 AXS110 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27484


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
 
596 Items Found in OTDR's - 30 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Sub Categories

GNNetTest Laser Precision
GNNetTest Laser Precision

PMD & CD Testers
PMD & CD Testers

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits
Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits

Wilcom
Wilcom

TTC
TTC

Ando
Ando

Photon Kinetic
Photon Kinetic

FIS
FIS

Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Tektronix
Tektronix

Corning Siecor
Corning Siecor

AFL Noyes
AFL Noyes

Acterna JDSU Wavetek
Acterna JDSU Wavetek

Agilent HP
Agilent HP

Anritsu
Anritsu

EXFO
EXFO

Yokogawa
Yokogawa

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter